BCM ARYA     

STAFF DETAILS



NameDesignation
 Dr. PARAMJIT KAUR DIRECTOR
 Mrs. ANUJA KAUSHAL PRINCIPAL
 Mrs. RACHNA MALHOTRA DEAN ACADEMICS
 Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINI PRO/COORDINATOR/CAREER COUNSELOR
 Mrs. SUCHITRA MEHTA HEADMISTRESS

NameDesignation
Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARYSUPERVISOR
Mrs. ANJALI KAMBOJSUPERVISOR
Mrs. VANDANA BHANDARIACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.PHYSICS DEPTT.CHEMISTRY DEPTT.
  • Mrs. ANJALI KAMBOJ (HOD)
  • Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINI
  • Mrs. HARPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. RAJU KAUSHAL
  • Mrs. KARANJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. ANITA DHIR
  • Dr. POOJA VOHRA
  • Ms. KARANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. HEENA SONI
  • Mrs. POOJA ARORA
  • Ms. SHAMEENA
  • Mr. VINOD KUMAR (HOD)
  • Mrs. REETOO KATYAL
  • Mr. NIKHIL SHARMA
  • Mrs. ANU NARANG (HOD)
  • Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARY
  • Mrs. VANDANA BHANDARI
  • Mrs. MONA GOYAL
  • Mrs. AMARPREET CHAWLA
BIOLOGY DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.COMMERCE DEPTT.
  • Dr. (Ms.) JYOTSANA RAI (HOD)
  • Dr.(Mrs). JASGEET SOFIA
  • Mrs. ASHMITA JETHI
  • Mrs. RAJNI DHINGRA
  • Mrs. RAJNI KAPOOR
  • Mrs. KANCHAN KAPUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. PUJA KATYAL
  • Mrs. MADHVI MOUDGIL
  • Mrs. MONIKA MAKKAR
  • Mrs. RASHI GAUTAM
  • Mr. AMIT GOYAL
ECONOMICS DEPTT.FMM DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
  • Ms. MITA BISWAS (HOD)
  • Mrs. DIMPLE SHARMA
  • Mrs. MANEET KAUR
  • Ms. GURLEEN KAUR
  • Mr. BHUPINDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mrs. INDERPREET KAUR
  • Ms. MAYURI
  • Mr. SURENDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mr. KAMALJEET THAKUR
  • Mrs. SANDEEP KAUR
POL. SCI. TEACHEROPTIONAL SUBJECTS
  • Mrs. RAJNI CHHABRA
MASS MEDIA
  • Mrs. SANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. GAGANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. NAVPREET K. BHATHAL - (PSYCHOLOGY)
  • Mr. ROSELEEN SINGH - (FOOD PROD.)
  • Mr. SWARAN SINGH - (N.C.C.)
  • Mrs. AMBICA SONI - (I.P.)
  • Mrs. NISHA DUA - (SOCIOLOGY)
  • Mrs. NIDHI ABROL - (FASHION STUDIES)
  • Mrs. ASHIMA SHARMA - (HOME SCIENCE)
  • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR - (MUSIC (HINDUSTANI VOCAL))
  • Mrs. DEEPA KAKKAR - (FINE ARTS)
  • Mrs. KAVITA SUKHIJA - (KATHAK (DANCE))
  • Ms. MEENA - (BEAUTY AND WELLNESS)
NameDesignation
Mrs. URVASHI MADAANACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.
  • Ms. MUSKAAN
  • Mrs. HARPREET BHATIA
  • Ms. MEHAK
  • Mrs. MEENAKSHI KALRA
  • Mrs. MANJU DUDEJA
  • Mrs. SHELLY GARG
  • Mrs. NISHU
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. KAVITA NARULA
  • Mrs. ANILA SINGAL
  • Mrs. SUSHMA JAIN
  • Mrs. UPASANA MAHAJAN
  • Mrs. SARIKA JAIN
  • Mr. NITIN GAUR
SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
  • Mrs. CHIRANJIV PAL KAUR
  • Mrs. HARPREET CHAUHAN
  • Dr.(Mrs). KAVITA PANDEY
  • Mrs. RUCHITA SALUJA
  • Mrs. JASLEEN KAUR
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR
  • Dr.(Mrs). ANU SHARMA
  • Mrs. URVASHI MADAAN
  • Mrs. KAJAL JINDAL
  • Mrs. SUMITA
  • Mrs. SANGEETA
  • Ms. GURVINDER KAUR
ART & CRAFT TEACHERPHY. EDUCATIONSKILL DEPTT.
  • Mrs. MONIKA WALIA
  • Mr. RAVI SAINI
  • Mr. SANDEEP SINGH RANA
  • Mrs. GAGANDEEP SHUKLA
  • Mrs. URVASHI BANSAL
  • Mrs. SHELLY UPPAL
  • Mr. VARUN
COMPUTER STAFF FRENCH
  • Mrs. NEERAJ KUMARI
  • Mrs. GURMEET KAUR
  • Mrs. LOVELEEN KAUR

MIDDLE SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. SHAIL SHARMASUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. CHANCHAL SHARMAACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.
  • Mrs. MEHAK SHAHI (HOD)
  • Mrs. ARCHANA SHARMA
  • Mrs. CHANDER KIRTI
  • Mrs. VANITA KAPOOR
  • Mrs. TANUJA PURI
  • Mrs. LALITA
  • Ms. SIMRANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. NANAK KAUR BHATIA
  • Mrs. MOHINI CHABBRA
  • Mrs. TANVI DHIMAN (HOD)
  • Mr. SUNIL CHADHA
  • Mr. RAJEEV KUMAR MALHOTRA
  • Mrs. RUPALI ADYA
  • Mrs. SHUMINDER PAL KAUR
  • Mrs. SONIA GARG
  • Ms. RUPALI JAIN
  • Ms. HIMANSHI CHITKARA
  • Mrs. ANU PURI (HOD)
  • Mrs. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Ms. JYOTI SHARMA
  • Mrs. NISHU JAIN
  • Ms. AMRITPREET KAUR
  • Dr.(Mrs). CHANDA CHADHA
  • Ms. JAYA BHATIA
SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT. HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
  • Mrs. SAVITA KAUL (HOD)
  • Mrs. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Mrs. SHAMA DOGRA
  • Mrs. PREETI WALIA
  • Ms. SEERAT
  • Ms. TAMANA
  • Mrs. ARPITA
  • Mrs. MANILA SUNEJA
  • Mrs. SUMEET KAUR
  • Mrs. ARUNA SHARMA (HOD)
  • Mrs. AMITA SAINI
  • Mrs. RITU GARG
  • Mrs. URMILA SHARMA
  • Mrs. PUJA SHARMA
  • Mrs. MONA GARG
  • Mrs. RITU KHANNA
  • Mrs. MUNISH RANI
  • Mr. MANISH KUMAR
  • Mrs. HARJIT KAUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. PALWINDER KAUR DHALIWAL
  • Mrs. BABITA CHHABRA
  • Mrs. HARDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. RANJANA
  • Mrs. NAVJIT KAUR
FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT. COMPUTER STAFF.
  • Mrs. LOVELEEN KAUR
  • Mrs. NAVDEEP KAUR
  • Mr. JAGROOP SINGH
  • Mr. ABDUL KADIR
  • Mrs. SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • Mrs. SHIKHA
  • Mrs. SEEMA SHARMA
MUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER HEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
  • Ms. HARJINDER KAUR
  • Ms. DAVINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. NEERAJ SHARMA

PRIMARY SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. NEERU ABROLSUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. ANITA KHURANASUPERVISOR(II)
Mrs. NAMITA SOODACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.
  • Mrs. ANU TAYAL (HOD)
  • Mrs. REENA VERMA
  • Mrs. NIDHI DHEER
  • Mrs. HARPREET BHATTI
  • Ms. KIRTSIMRAN
  • Ms. DEEPKIRAN
  • Ms. ISHMEET KAUR
  • Ms. GARIMA SAPRA
  • Ms. TAVLEEN KAUR
  • Ms. GEETIKA
  • Mrs. P. BATRA (HOD)
  • Mrs. HEMLATA KHURANA
  • Mrs. ANITA KHURANA
  • Mrs. ANJU DHINGRA
  • Mrs. MINAKSHI
  • Mrs. BHAWNA SAXENA
  • Mrs. SEEMA SHARMA
  • Mrs. SARITA MISHRA
  • Mrs. NIDHI GUPTA
  • Ms. RITA DEVI
  • Ms. SHILPA BHOLA (HOD)
  • Mrs. NAMITA SOOD
  • Mrs. POOJA VIG
  • Mrs. HARPREET RANA
  • Mrs. PRIYA MALHOTRA
  • Ms. SHAVETA CHOPRA
  • Ms. SHUBHAM DUGGAL
  • Mrs. ALISHA
EVS/SCI. DEPTT.SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
  • Mrs. SIMMERPREET KAUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. NEERU ABROL
  • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. RITU GAUTAM
  • Mrs. NAVNEET KAUR SOHAL
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Ms. SIMRAN SAGGU
  • Ms. KASHISH
  • Mrs. RAJNI SHARMA (HOD)
  • Ms. REETA BHUTANI
  • Mrs. MAMTA BAWEJA
  • Mrs. JYOTI LAKHANPAL
  • Mrs. PARMISH KAUR
  • Mrs. DOLLY
  • Ms. PANKHURI
  • Mrs. INDERDEEP KAUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. AMANJOT KAUR
  • Mrs. AMARJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. POONAM KAURA
FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.COMPUTER STAFF.
  • Mrs. RUCHIKA VASHISHT
  • Mrs. SUKHWINDER KAUR (HOD)
  • Mr. SORAV KUMAR
  • Mr. DEV MEHRA
  • Mr. GAURAV
  • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. RAMANPREET KAUR
  • Ms. ANKITA
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
CLASS ICLASS IICOUNSELLOR cum SPECIAL EDUCATOR
  • Ms. SONAM SHARMA (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. PRIYANKA MATHUR
  • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. RAJNI GUPTA
  • Ms. MEGHA MOUDGIL
  • Ms. RITU BAIJAL
  • Ms. MANJU KAPOOR
  • Ms. REETA SHARMA
  • Ms. RITU BALA CHAWLA
  • Ms. SONIA SHARMA
  • Ms. NEHA SETHI
  • Mrs. RENU ARORA
  • Mrs. BHAWNA BHALLA
  • Mrs. ANUPAMA
  • Ms. SWATI AHLUWALIA
  • Mrs. JYOTI NAGPAL
  • Mrs. HITESHI
  • Mrs. MONIKA WADHWA
  • Ms. SHALLU SHARMA
  • Mrs. MEEKINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. SHIKHA SOOD
  • Ms. HARDEEP KAUR
DANCEMUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER
  • Mrs. AANCHAL (HOD)
  • Ms. JYOTSANA
  • Mrs. NEETU SHARMA
  • Ms. SHREYA
  • Mr. PANKAJ
  • Mrs. SARYU VADHERA (HOD)
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAMBOJ
  • Ms. KAJAL MAGGO
  • Ms. SHIVANI SHARMA

KINDERGARTEN SECTION

NameDesignation
Ms. POOJA SABHARWALSUPERVISOR(I)
Ms. HARDEEP KAURSUPERVISOR(II)
NURSERY.LKGUKG
  • Ms. MANISHA GROVER (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. DIKSHA SHARMA
  • Ms. SONAM CHOPRA
  • Ms. ANU MALHOTRA
  • Ms. ANITA RANI
  • Ms. MEENAKSHI BERI
  • Ms. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Ms. MONIKA SHARMA
  • Ms. VANSHIKA MEHENDIRATTA
  • Ms. SEEMA VERMA
  • Ms. GUL JAIN (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. NISHA KOCHHAR
  • Ms. ANU BERI
  • Ms. PRIYA TANEJA
  • Ms. SHIKHA ARORA
  • Ms. RAVINDER KAUR
  • Ms. HEEMANI SHARMA
  • Ms. NIKITA
  • Ms. PARUL MONGA
  • Ms. ALISHA
  • Ms. REENA CHAUDHARY (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. SUPRIYA BHARDWAJ
  • Ms. SONIA AUPLISH
  • Ms. POOJA GUMBER
  • Ms. VINEETA DHAND
  • Ms. SADHIKA
  • Ms. VANDNA KUMARI
  • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. ISHMEET KAUR SONI
CO-TEACHERSCOMPUTER STAFFCOUNSELLOR
  • Ms. PARUL JAIN
  • Ms. MONICA ARORA (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. DEEPIKA DHAWAN
  • Ms. ANKITA
  • Ms. RENU KOUL
  • Ms. MONICA SYAL
  • Ms. KRITIMA KAPOOR
  • Ms. CHANDNI VERMA
  • Ms. SONIA SOOD
  • Ms. MEGHA SHARMA
  • Ms. GURPREET KAUR
  • Ms. NAVJOT KAUR
  • Ms. KOMAL KIRAN
  • Ms. HARPREET KAUR
  • Ms. SUSHMA KAUSHAL
  • Ms. KHUSHI KHANNA
  • Ms. RICHA MEHRA
  • Ms. PALAK
  • Ms. INDERJEET KAUR
  • Ms. GURLEEN KAUR
  • Ms. SUARNICA
  • Ms. MANISHA MAHAJAN
  • Ms. PRIYANKA GUPTA
  • Ms. RASNEET
  • Ms. RITIKA DUGGAL
  • Ms. INDU DHINGRA
  • Ms. SAKSHI
  • Ms. TARAN SOKHI
  • Ms. SNEHA
  • Ms. HEENA
  • Ms. SONAM SHARMA
  • Ms. KANIKA THAPAR
  • Ms. MUSKAAN MALIK
PHY. EDUCATION STAFF
  • Mr. HARISH KUMAR
  • Ms. SONIA BEDI
ART & CRAFT
  • Ms. MANNAT
MUSIC & DANCE
  • Ms. NEELAM
  • Ms. NEETU
CRECHE INCHARGE
  • Ms. MALIKA (CRECHE INCHARGE)

SUPPORTING STAFF

SUPPORTING STAFFADMIN STAFF
  • Mr. BALJINDER SINGH (HOD (IT))
  • Mr. SANDEEP SHARMA (NETWORK ADMINSTRATOR)
  • Mr. SUMIT (PROGRAMMER)
  • Mr. SARBJIT SINGH (H/W ENGINEER)
  • Mr. MANJEET SINGH (H/W ENGINEER)
  • Mrs. NISHU SHARMA (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN SR.)
  • Ms. MONIKA MITTAL (LIBRARIAN SR.)
  • Mrs. KULWINDER KAUR (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN JR.)
  • Dr. POONAM CHAUDHARY (MEDICAL OFFICER)
  • Dr. SONIA JETHI (MEDICAL OFFICER)
  • Mrs. VIPRA KALE (ENVIRONMENT MANAGER)
  • Ms. MALKA SHARMA (CRECHE INCHARGE)
  • Mr. VIJAY KUMAR (CAMERA INCHARGE)
  • Mrs. RAJU KAUSHAL (HR MANAGER)
  • Mr. VIVEK SETHI (LAISON OFFICER)
  • Mrs. SHAMA DOGRA (STAFF SECRETARY)
  • Mr. VINOD JOSHI (ACCOUNTANT)
  • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR (FEE INCHARGE)
  • Mrs. RAVINDER KAUR DHINDSA (TIME OFFICE)
  • Mr. KARANPREET SINGH (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
  • Mrs. SUKHDEEP KAUR (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
  • Mrs. GEETANJALI GIROTRA (RECEPTIONIST)
  • Mr. GURJANT SINGH (TRANSPORT DEPTT)
  • Mr. NARINDER KUMAR (TRANSPORT DEPTT)
  • Mr. DEEPAK CHOPRA (STORE INCHARGE)
  • Mr. KASHMIR SINGH (STORE INCHARGE)
  • Mrs. SWATI SHARMA (FRONT OFFICE INCHARGE)
  • Ms. MAYURI NAYYAR (INTERNAL AUDITOR)
  • Ms. RAJNI SACHDEVA (ASSISTANT)
COACHES PART TIME TEACHERS
    • Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA (MUSICIAN)
    • Mr. RAJ KUMAR (TABLA)
    • Mr. SWAPAN KUMAR PAUL (GUITAR)
    • Mr. JASPREET SINGH (TABLA)
    • Mr. BINNY BALI ()
    • Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR (BHANGRA)
    • Mr. MUKHTIAR SINGH (BAND)
    • Mr. CHAMKAUR SINGH (BAND)
    • Mr. SHUNTY KUMAR (DHOL)
    • Mr. GURMEET SINGH (DRAMATICS)
    • Ms. DIVYANSHI KAPILA (DANCE)