SPORTS ACTIVITIES

Mr. Sorav Kumar
Bcm Karate Team Incharge
Physical Education Teacher

Kunwar Partap Singh (V-F)
International Gold Medalist
Budokan Cup International Karate Championship,Kent College, Dubai, U.A.E (12 June 2022)
8th Commonwealth Karate Championship
Venue : Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi
Date : 18-20 Sep, 2015
Asian Karate Seminar Venue : Shitoryu Karate Association, Singapore Date : 01, August, 2019

Date Name of Activity Participants Achievement
20th Dec. - 22nd Dec. 2022 Punjab School Games State Badminton Tournament (U-19) Girls held at Amritsar Arunima Pal (XII Arts), Prabhleen Kaur (XII M.M), Achint Kaur (XI CAIE) Second Position
18th Dec. - 20th Dec. 2022 Punjab School Games State Badminton Tournament (U-19) held at Amritsar Akshat Maithani (XII N.M-A), Tanmay Tomar (XI CFS), Milan Malhotra (XII Com-C), Yogeshwar Narang (XII N.M-B) First Position
28th Oct. 2022 to 30th Oct. 2022 H.P. State U-15 Boys Badminton Championship held at Mandi (H.P) Devansh Rana (IX-I) First Position (in doubles), Third Position (in singles)
28th Oct. 2022 to 29th Oct. 2022 Punjab School Games District Badminton Tournament (U-17) held at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ldh Saanvi Nautiyal (IX-I), Anupama (IX-F), Karul Tyagi (IX-I) First Position
28th Oct. 2022 to 29th Oct. 2022 Punjab School Games District Badminton Tournament (U-19) held at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ldh Arunima Pal (XII Arts), Prabhleen Kaur (XII M.M), Achint Kaur (XI CAIE), Jiya Goel (XI Med.) First Position
28th Oct. 2022 to 29th Oct. 2022 Punjab School Games District Badminton Tournament (U-14 Boys) held at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ldh Raghav Bhatia (VIII-B), Aditya Sharma (VIII-A) First Position
28th Oct. 2022 to 29th Oct. 2022 Punjab School Games District Badminton Tournament (U-17 Boys) held at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ldh Devansh Rana (IX-I), Naman Narang (IX-I) First Position
28th Oct. 2022 to 29th Oct. 2022 Punjab School Games District Badminton Tournament (U-19 Boys) held at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ldh Akshat Maithani (XII N.M-A), Tanmay Tomar (XI CFS), Milan Malhotra (XII Com C), Yogeshwar Narang (XII N.M-B) First Position
25th Aug to 31 Aug. 2022 Cricket Zonal Tournament (U-14) Boys held at Hara School Cricket, Ludhiana Ekansh Bhardwaj (VIII-F), Dhairya Adya (VII CAIE), Divyansh Sharma(VII-A), Pranshu Gupta (VIII-A), Sanyam Khurana (VIII-H), Kriday Jindal (VII-B) First Prize
25th Aug to 31 Aug. 2022 Cricket Zonal Tournament (U-14) Boys held at Hara School Cricket, Ludhiana Ansh Jindal (VIII-J), Tajroop Singh (VII-C), Manraj Singh (VI CAIE), Gurshaan Singh (VI-G), Havish Aggarwal (VII-B), Harkirat Singh (VII-D), Ansh Deep Gulati (VII-I), Man Simar Singh (VII-C), Mankirat Singh (VII-C), Harpavit Singh (VII CAIE) First Prize
25th Aug 27th Aug. 2022 Basketball Zonal Tournament for Girls (U-14 Girls) held at Sr. Secondary Government School Tharikey Village, Ludhiana Gurasees (VIII-G), Shubhreet (VII-G), Jasmine (VI-H), Advika (VIII-F), Saanjh Kaur (VII-E), Pavneet Kaur (VII-E), Niyamat (VI-H), Ichcha Punj (VII-D), Naazveer (VI-A CAIE), Vandita (VI-D), Divya (VI-E) First Prize
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Arunima Pal (XII Arts) Winner (U-19 singles) (U-19 doubles) (U-19 Mize doubles) (Women singles) (Women doubles) ((Sr. Mize doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Saanvi Nautiyal (IX-I) Winner (U-17 singles) (U-17 doubles) (U-19 doubles) Runner up- (Women singles) Second Runner up - (U-19 singles)(U-19 Mize doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Tanmay Tomar (XI CFS) Winner - (U-19 doubles) (U-19 Mize doubles) , Runner up - (U-19 singles) (men Doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Anupama (IX-F) Second Runner up (U-17 singles) , Runner up (U-17 doubles) (U-17 Mize doubles) (Women doubles) (U-19 mize doubles), Second Runner Up(Sr. Mize doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Karul Tyagi (IX-I) Winner - (U-17 doubles) , Runner up (U-15 mize doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Milan Malhotra (XII Com - C) Runner Up (U-19 Boys Doubles), Second Runner Up (U-19 Singles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Akshat Maithani (XII N.M-A) Runner Up(U-19 doubles), Second Runner Up (U-19 Mize Doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Aditya Sharma (VIII-A) Runner Up - (U-15 boys singles) Second Runner Up - (U-15 doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Krishav Kaplish (IX-F) Runner up - (U-15 boys doubles)
3rd August 2022 to 9th August 2022 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Naman Narang (IX-I) Second Runner Up - (U-17 Boys Doubles)
5th August 2022 to 7th August 2022 Hamirpur District Badminton Championship (U-15) Boys at Govt. Degree College Hamirpur Devansh Rana (IX-I) First Prize - Single and Double
5th August 2022 to 7th August 2022 Hamirpur District Badminton Championship (U-15) Boys at Govt. Degree College Hamirpur Devansh Rana (IX-I) First Prize - Single and Double
th August 2022 to 7th August 2022 Hamirpur District Badminton Championship (U-17) Boys at Govt. Degree College Hamirpur Devansh Rana (IX-I) First Prize - Single, Second Prize - Double
28th April to 30th April 2022 All India Roller Skating Competition held at Mohali Simardeep Kaur (XII N.M-B), Aarushi Duggal (XII CFS) Simardeep Kaur - (2 Gold, 1 Silver), Aarushi Duggal - (1 Bronze)
11th December - 12th December 2021 Open District Lawn Tennis Championship held at Satluj Tennis Academy, Ludhiana Abhayraj Singh - U-10 (III-CIE), Dilpreet Singh - U-10 (II-CIE), Tanvir Hunjan - U-12 (V-J), Shiffa Masood - U- 14(VIII-F) Abhayraj Singh - First, Dilpreet Singh - Second , Tanvir Hunjan - First , Shiffa Masood - Third
13th November 2021 - 14th November 2021 Punjab State Karate Championship held at Khanna U-11 - Aarav Rana (IV-D), U-14 - Aura Kapoor (VI-A), Vanssh Bhatia (VI-A), Aushima Kapoor (VIII-I), Arshita Sharma (VI-A), Harpal Kaur (VIII CIE), Rhythm Sharma (VII-G) Aarav Rana - Gold, Aura Kapoor - Gold, Vanssh Bhatia (Gold), Aushima Kapoor (Gold), Arshita Sharma (Silver), Harpal Kaur (Silver), Rhythm Sharma (Bronze)
13th November 2021 - 14th November 2021 Punjab State Karate Championship held at Khanna U-17 - Goryansh Sharma(IX-G), Aneesh Malhotra (IX-C), U-19Saumeya Sharma (XI Com) Goryansh (Gold), Aneesh (Silver), Saumeya (Bronze)
29th October 2021 - 31st October 2021 Open State Taekwondo Championship held at Fatehgarh Sahib Aryan (VI-G), Mridul (XI N.M-B), Vikas (XI Com-B) Aryan - Gold Medal and selected for National Championship, Mridul (Silver Medal), Vikas (Bronze Medal)
27th October 2021 - 31st October 2021 Junior State Badminton Championship (U-17 Girls) and U-15 Girls held at Pathankot U-17 Girls - Arunima Pal (XI Arts), U-15 Girls - Saanvi Nautiyal (VIII-B) U-17 Girls - Second in Doubles, Third in Mix Doubles, U-15 Girls - Third in Singles, Third in Doubles
18th October 2021 - 20th October 2021 Hamirpur District Badminton Championship (H.P) U-15 Boys, U-17 Boys at Town Hall Hamirpur Devansh Rana (VIII-B) U-15 Boys - Single (Winner), Doubled (Runner Up), U-17 Boys - Single (Runner Up)
15th September 2021 - 18th September 2021 Punjab State Badminton Championship held at Shivalik Public School Mohali Arunima Pal (XI Arts) Second in doubles. Got cash prize 2000 Rs.
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-17 Girls), (U-19 Womens) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Arunima Pal (XI Arts) First U-17 singles, First U-19 Singles, First U-17 mix doubles, First U-19 doubles, First senior mize doubles, First womens doubles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-15 Girls), (U-17 Girls), (U-19 Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Saanvi Nautiyal (VIII-B) First U-19 Mize Doubles, Second U-17 Singles, First U-15 Doubles, Second U-15 Singles, Second Senior Mize Doubles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-15 Girls)held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Anupama (VIII-H) First U-15 Mix Doubles, Third U-15 Singles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-19 Girls), (U-17 Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Anshita Batra (X-B) First U-17 Doubles, Second U-19 Mix Doubles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-19 Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Prabhleen Kaur (XI M.M) Second U-19 Doubles, Third U-19 Mix Doubles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-19 Girls) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Alish Pathania (XI Com A) Third in Singles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-13 Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Aditaya Sharma (VII-A) First in Doubles, Second in Singles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-13 Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Raghav Bhatia (VII-B) Second in doubles, Third in Singles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-15 Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Naman Narang(VIII-C) Third in Singles, Third in Doubles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-17 Boys) , (U-19 Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Akshat Maithani (XI N.M C) First in Mix doubles U-19, Second in U-17 Doubles, Second in U-19 Doubles, Third in U-17 Singles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-17 Boys) (U-19 Boys)held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Tanmay Tomar (X-C) First in U-17 Doubles, Second in U-17 Singles, Second in U-19 Doubles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-17 Boys), (U-19 Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Yogeshwar Narang (XI N.M B) Third in (U-19) Singles, Third in (U- 17) Doubles
4 September - 9 September 2021 Ludhiana District Badminton Championship (U-17 Boys) (U-19 Boys)held at Guru Nanak Stadium Shastri Hall Milan Malhotra (XI Com C) Second in Mize Doubles (U-19), Second in (U-17) Doubles
6 November - 11 November 2019 Punjab School Games(U-14) (Lawn Tennis State Level) held at Mohali Partishtha Saini (VII-A) Second Position & Selected for National Level
6 November - 11 November 2019 Punjab School Games(U-17) (Lawn Tennis State Level) held at Mohali Sukriti Kaur (XI Arts), Arunditi (XI N.M.-B) Third Position & Sukriti selected for National Level
19 October 2019 Skating Competition held at Jesus Sacred Heart School, South City, Ludhiana Anhad (II-E), Ridhan Dutta (III-I), Mannya (III-F), Kritika (III-F), Gaurish Aneja (I-J), Mehan Khurana (II-F), Sirjan Kaur (I-A), Gurasish Kaur (I-A), Karanvir Singh (IV-C), Amitajvir Singh (IV-F) Anhad, Ridham, Mannya, Kritika, Mehan, Sirjan - Gold, Gaurish, Karanvir - Bronze, Gurasish,Amitajvir - Silver
19 October 2019 Cricket Inter School Competition held at Jesus Sacred Heart Convent School, South City, Ludhiana Nishad Sood (V-A), Prabhnoor Singh (V-B), Anmolpreet Singh (V-C), Ansh Jindal (V-D), Vibhu (V-G), Ekansh (V-G), Sanyam (V-H), Ayush (V-H), Chankya (V-J), Sarthak (V-J), Divyansh (IV-A), Anshuman (V-J) Second Position and Overall First Runner Up
19 October 2019 Swimming Inter School Competition held at Jesus Sacred Heart School, South City, Ludhiana Sukhsahib Singh (IV-J), Sumedha Soni (VII-G), Siya Khurana (V-E) Sukhsahib Singh - Third Position, Sumedha - Second Position, Siya - Third Position
18 October 2019 Athletics at Jesus Sacred Heart School, South City, Ludhiana Dasveen Kaur (IV-B), Sarah (V-H), Avneet (V-B), Piya (V-H), Rehan (V-B), Abhin (V-F), Sarthak (V-J), Gaurav (V-D) Girls Category - Gold, Boys Category - Silver
17 October 2019 Cricket Inter School Competition held at Jesus Sacred Heart Convent School, South City, Ludhiana Ravneet Singh (VII-E), Gautam Khurana (VII-E), Hargun Khurana (VII-C), Manthan Verma (VII-H), Pranath Verma (VII-H), Vardhan Narang (VI-I), Jashanjot Singh (VI-J), Nischay Grover (VI-G), Rajan Bir Singh (VI-G), Ravtej Singh (VI-C), Harsimran Singh (VI-E), Madhav Passi (VII-D) Second Position and Overall First Runner Up
5 October - 7 October 2019 H.P. State Sub Junior U-13(Boys) Badminton Championship Devansh Rana (VI-B) Second Position in Single and Cash Prize Rs. 1500/-, Third Position in Doubles and Cash Prize of Rs. 1000/-, Selected for National Championship
1 october - 6 october 2019 Punjab State U-19(Boys) Badminton Championship at Mohali Sehaj Bhardwaj (XII Com C), Sannidhya Nautiyal(XI N.M-C) Third in Singles, Third in Doubles, Third in Doubles
1 october - 6 october 2019 Punjab State U-13(Girls) Badminton Championship at Mohali Saanvi Nautiyal (VI-B) Second Position in Doubles, Third in Doubles
26 September - 01 October 2019 Punjab School Games State Badminton Tournament (U-19) Boys Sannidhya Nautiyal (XI NM C), Sehaj Bhardwaj )XII Com C), Manik Gautam (XII Com A) First Position
26 September - 01 October 2019 Punjab School Games State Badminton Tournament (U-19) Girls Manroop Kaur (XII Com C), Archita Tiwari (XI Com B) First Position
26 September - 01 October 2019 Punjab School Games State Badminton Tournament (U-17) Girls Arunima Pal (IX-B) Second Position
18 September to 19 September 2019 Punjab School Games Distt. Badminton Tournament (U-14) Boys held at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana Naman Narang (VI-C) First Position
18 September to 19 September 2019 Punjab School Games Distt. Badminton Tournament (U-17) Boys held at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana Akshat Maithani (IX-B), Yogeshwar Narang (IX-B) Second Position
3rd September 2019 to 6 September 2019 District Badminton Tournament (Punjab School Games) U-19 (Boys) at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Sammidhya Nautiyal (XI NM-C), Sehaj Bhardwaj (XII Com C), Manik Gautam (XII Com-A) First Position
3rd September 2019 to 6 September 2019 District Badminton Tournament (Punjab School Games) U-19 (Girls) at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Manroop Kaur (XII Com C), Archita Tiwari (XI Com B), Srishti (X-G) Second Position
3rd September 2019 to 6 September 2019 District Badminton Tournament (Punjab School Games) U-14 (Girls) at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Saanvi Nautiyal (VI-B), Ramandeep Kaur (VII-G), Ishmeet Kaur (VIII-I) First Position
3rd September 2019 to 6 September 2019 District Badminton Tournament (Punjab School Games) U-17 (Girls) at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Arunima Pal (IX-B), Alish Pathania (IX-B), Anchita (VIII-D) Second Position
17 July 2019 - 19 July 2019 Hamirpur Distt Badminton Championship (U-13) held at Hamirpur HP Devansh Rana (VI-B) First Position in Single and Double both and selected for HP state badminton championship
27 April - 28 April 2019 Open District Chess Competition(Boys) held at Lakewood School Ludhiana U-17(Boys), U-11(Boys), U-9(Boys), U-13 (boys) U-17 - Third Place, U-11 - First Place, U-9 - First Place, U-13-Second Place
27 April - 28 April 2019 Open District Chess Competition(Girls) held at Lakewood School Ludhiana U-13(Girls), U-11(Girls), U-7(Girls) U-13-First Place, U-11-First Place, U-7-Third Place
13 April - 14 April 2019 Open State Table Tennis held at Hindi Putri Pathshala School Khanna Aryan Sharma (IX-C) Winner
30 April 2019 Open National Yoga Olympiad at BVM Kitchlu Nagar Ludhiana U-14(Boys), U-16(Boys) U-14- Third Place, U-16 - Third Place
10 Oct - 13 Oct 2018 Punjab School State Chess (U-19) Girls held at Barnala second position
23 Nov. - 25 Nov. 2018 Open State Taekwando held at Mohali U-10 to U-14 Boys and Girls Gold 2, Silver 2, Bronze 1
25th Nov.2018 Open National Yoga Tournament held at Ludhiana U-5 to U-8 (Boys and Girls) - All First Place, U-10 to U-12 Boys - First Place, U-12 to U-14 Girls - Third Place, U-14 Boys - Second Place
15 Nov. 2018 - 19 Nov. 2018 Punjab School State Handball Tournament (U-19) Boys held at Ludhiana Dhruv Sharma (XII Arts) First Position
10 Nov. - 14 Nov. 2018 Punjab State Basketball Tournament (U-17) Boys held at Ludhiana Jagrit Vohra (X-H) Third Position
10 Nov. - 14 Nov. 2018 Punjab School State Basketball Tournament held at Amritsar U-17 Girls second position
9 Nov. - 13 Nov. 2018 Punjab School State Shooting Tournament (U-19) Girls held at Ropar Arshnoor Kaur (XII Arts) Third Position
10 Nov 2018 Punjab School State Karate Tournament(U-14) Boys held at G.S. School, Amritsar Arshdeep Singh (VI-B) Bronze Medal
22 oct 2018 - 23 Oct. 2018 LSSC Handball Tournament held at Ludhiana U-14 Boys - Second Place, U-14 Girls - Third Place, U-19 Boys - Third Place, U-17 Girls - Third Place
22 oct 2018 LSSC Table Tennis Tournament U-19 Boys First Runner up
16 Oct - 18 Oct 2018 CBSE Basketball Cluster held at Faridkot U-17 Girls second position
16 Oct - 18 Oct 2018 Open district Handball Tournament held at Ludhiana U-14 Girls - Third Place, U-14 Boys - Second Place
16 Oct - 18 Oct 2018 Open district Basketball Tournament held at Ludhiana (U-18) Girls Third Position
16th Oct. - 17 Oct. 2018 Punjab School District Shooting Tournament Girls (U-19) held at Narangwal Ludhiana Arshnoor Kaur (XII Arts) Third Prize
16th Oct. - 17 Oct. 2018 Open district Table Tennis Tournament (VIII-C) held at Ludhiana Aryan Sharma (VIII-C) First Runner up
16 October 2018 Punjab School District Karate Tournament (U-14) Boys held at G.G.S School, Ludhiana Arshdeep Singh (VI-D) - Gold Medal, Saumeya Sharma (VIII-B) - Bronze Medal
16 October 2018 Punjab School District Karate Tournament (U-17) Boys held at G.G.S School, Ludhiana Rahul Narang (IX-C) , Samarth Jhanji (X-B) Silver Medal
10 Oct - 13 Oct 2018 Punjab School State Chess (U-14) Boys held at Barnala Silver Medal
10 Oct - 13 Oct 2018 Punjab School State Chess (U-17) Boys held at Barnala Third Position
11th oct 2018 Open district Judo Tournament (U-10) Girls held at Ludhiana Shagun (III-G) second position
8th Oct - 10th Oct. 2018 Open district Gymnastic Tournament(U-14) Boys held at Ludhiana Harshwarjeet Singh (IV-B) Third Position
27 Sept - 30 Sept. 2018 CBSE Table Tennis Cluster (U-14) Boys held at Amritsar Aryan Sharma (VIII-C) Second Runner up
29 Sept. 2018 Open district Skating Tournament held at Ludhiana U-6 to U-7 Girls Gold - 5, Silver - 8, Bronze - 10
29 Sept. 2018 Open district Skating Tournament held at Ludhiana U-6 to U-19 Boys Gold - 11, Silver - 3, Bronze-10
27 sept. -28. sept. 2018 Punjab School State Shooting Tournament (U-19) Girls held at Ludhiana Arshnoor Kaur (XII Arts) First Position
2nd July - 10th August Open International Chess Tournament (Sant Matri Open) held at Barcelona (Spain) Raghav Bansal (X-B) First Position (U-18) and III Overall Position
2nd July - 10th August Open International Chess Tournament (Sitges Open) held at Barcelona (Spain) Raghav Bansal (X-B) First Position and Cash Prize 75 Euros
2nd July - 10th August Open International Chess Tournament (Barbera Del Valles Open) held at Barcelona (Spain) Raghav Bansal (X-B) Second Position and Cash Prize 65 Euros
4th August 2018 to 5th August 2018 Open Baseball Sub Junior District Tournament held at Guru Nanak Khalsa College for Women, Model town Second Runner up
16th July 2018 - 21st July 2018 Open Basket Ball Tournament (U-19 Boys) held at Guru Nanak Stadium Third Position
15th July 2018 - 20th July 2018 Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur Pramila (XII Arts) Second in Singles, Secomd in Doubles, Third in Mix Doubles, Third in Senior Mix Doubles
15th July 2018 - 20th July 2018 Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur Sehaj (XI Com C) First in Boys Doubles, Second in Boys Doubles
15th July 2018 - 20th July 2018 Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur Sannidhya Nautiyal (X-C) First in Boys Doubles, Second in Boys Doubles, Third in Boys Singles
15th July 2018 - 20th July 2018 Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur Manroop (XI Com C) Third in Mix Doubles
15th July 2018 - 20th July 2018 Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur Vishwas 9XII Arts) Third in Mix Doubles
15th July 2018 - 20th July 2018 Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur Aurnima (VIII-I) First in girls Doubles, Second in girls singles
8th & 10th June 2018 Open District Cricket Best Fielder, Best Batsman 260 Runs, Best Efforts, Best Captain
8th June 2018 - 10 June 2018 10th Dr. R. K. Rajan Memorial Cricket Tournament held at USPC Jain Public School, Jamalpur First Position
19th May 2018 Open State Baseball Tournament held at Ludhiana Swati Malhotra Gold Medal
14th May 2018-15th May 2018 Open Junior Softball Tournament held at Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana Asmi Sharma (XII Arts) - Gold Medal, Swati Malhotra (XII FMM) - Gold Medal, Tushar Malhotra (XII Com A) - Silver Medal
14th - 15th May 2018 Open State Softball Tournament held at Ludhiana Asmi Sharma(Gold Medal), Swati Malhotra (Gold Medal), Tushar Malhotra (Silver Medal)
7th May 2018 - 11th May 2018 AITALawn Tennis Championship (U-12 girls) held at Ace Tennis Academy Partishtha (VI-A) Second Position
7th May 2018 Open District Lawn Tennis Pratishtha (VI-A) Second Place
10th May 2018 National Olympiad Yoga Competition held at BVM School Kitchlu Nagar Girls (U-14) - Third Position, Girls (U-16) - Second Position, Boys (U-14) - Third Position, Boys (U-16) - Third Position
9th & 10th May 2018 National Open (Yoga) held at Ludhiana Girls (U-14) - Third Place, U-16 - Second Place, Boys (U-14) - Third Place, U-16 (Third Place)
21st & 22nd April 2018 Open District Table Tennis Aniket Sharma - Second Position, Samarth Sareen - Winner
17th - 21 April 2018 Open State Badminton held at Patiala Sannidhya Nautiyal (U-17) - Gold & Cash Prize 5100, Pramlia - Bronze
14th April 2018 Open State Cricket Tournament held at Rajpura Bhavesh (VI-H) Gold Medal
13th & 14th April 2018 Open State Badminton Tournament held at Mohali Vishwas Suri (XII Arts) First in Singles, Second in Doubles
14th and 15th April 2018 Open State Chess Tournament held at Chandigarh Chinmay Jagga (VI-D) Third Prize and Cash Prize 1111/-
28th March - 30th March 2018 IJGA National Qualifier Junior Championship held at Chandigarh Golf Course Kriti Chowhan (IX-C) Second Position
18th March 2018 Open State Chess Tournament held at Chandigarh Chinmay Jagga (VI-D) Trophy with cash 500/-
19 jan 2018 - 29 jan 2018 School National PSEB Taekwando at Kerla Lakshya Bharti (XII N.M C) Silver Medal
7 jan 2018 - 11 Jan 2018 Open National Baseball at Gujrat Swati Malhotra (XI FMM)
4 dec 2017 - 6 dec 2017 LSSC Table Tennis Sahodaya Tournament held at Bal Bharti Public School (U-19) Girls Arshpreet (XI NM), Khushi (XI NM), Arshiya (XII Arts) First Prize
1-12-2017 to 5-12-17 School Game National Shooting held at Pune Puneet Kaur (XI NM A), Arshnoor Kaur (XI Arts) Bronze Medal
18-11-2017 to 21-11-17 Punjab State Lawn Tennis Tournament held at New Millenium School Mohali (U-19) Sarvesh (XII FMM) First Prize
18-11-2017 to 21-11-17 Punjab State Lawn Tennis Tournament held at New Millenium School Mohali (U-19) Girls Harver Kaur (IX-A), Arundatti (X-H) Second Prize
27 Oct 2017 to 28 Oct 2017 LSSC Handball Sahodaya Tournament at BVM Kitchlu Nagar Ludhiana Sahib Singh (XII Arts), Nimish (XI Com B), Rachit (XI Com B), Manik (XI Com C), Sehaj (XI Com C), Dikshit (XI NM), Andrew (XI NM), Karan (XI Food Prod), Dhruv (XI Arts), Alsuboor (IX-I), Anmol (IX-E), Vats (IX-F), Manraj (IX-H) Second Prize
10-08-2017 to 15-08-17 Open State Badminton Tournament held at Jalandhar Sannidhya Nautyal (IX-C)(IInd position in U-17 doubles), Manroop Kaur (X-C)(IIIrd Position in U-19 Mix doubles IIIrd U-17), Pramila (XI Arts) (IIIrd in U-17 doubles)
8-08-2017 to 9-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Handball Tournament (U-17) Girls Vaani Gupta(IX-E), Saklshi Maheshwari (IX-H), Ekta (VII-F), Radhika Dua (IX-G), Srishti Manrao (IX-H), Drishti (IX-F), Ananta (IX-F), Shitakshi (IX-G), Pavneet (VII-A), Naina Gurewal (VIII-G) Got First Place
10-08-2017 to 12-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Handball Tournament (U-19) Boys Rachit (XI Com B), Dikshit (XI N.M), Sahib (XII Arts), Dhruv (XI Arts), Andrew (XI NM), Manik (XII Com C), Karan (XI F.P), Nimish (XI Com) Got Third Place
10-08-2017 to 12-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Handball Tournament (U-14) Boys Manav (VII-F), Gurkirpal (VII-A), Raghav (VIII-H), Mridul (VIII-F), Gurutav (VIII-I), Tejpratap (VII-D), Taaran (VII-A), Vastav (VII-A), Hemanya (VII-A), Prashant (VII CIE), Rehaan (VI-F), Keshav (VII-F), Amar (VII-F) Got First Place
10-08-2017 to 12-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Handball Tournament (U-14) Boys Manav (VII-F), Gurkirpal (VII-A), Raghav (VIII-H), Mridul (VIII-F), Gurutav (VIII-I), Tejpratap (VII-D), Taaran (VII-A), Vastav (VII-A), Hemanya (VII-A), Prashant (VII CIE), Rehaan (VI-F), Keshav (VII-F), Amar (VII-F) Got First Place
10-08-2017 to 12-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Handball Tournament (U-17) Boys Simarpreet (VIII-H), Alsaboor (IX-A), Veeresh Vats (IX-B), Anmol (IX-G), Akhil (IX-C), Abhijot (VIII-F), Vats Katyal (IX-F), Guneet Singh (VIII-F), Rishabh Gulati (IX-A), Raghav Aggarwal (IX-I), Rishab Sachdeva, Manraj (IX-H), Gurasses (IX-H), Jashan Chawla (IX-C) Got Third Place
16-08-2017 to 19-08-17 Lawn Tennis AITA Series open at Jassowal Ludhiana(U-14 Boys) Divgurjot Singh (X-H) Got Second Position
18-08-2017 to 20-08-17 Open District Lawn Tennis Tournament Pratishta Sain(V-A) (U-14 Girls got 1st position), Arundatti (X-H) (U-16 Girls Got 2nd Position), Siddarth (IX-G) (U-16 Boys 1st place / Second Place), Chetanveer (IX-I) (U-14 / 16 boys got 2nd place), Sarvesh Maria (U-19 XII M.M Boys got First Place)
6 October 2017 Athletics at Jesus sacred Heart School Piya (II-H)-Silver, Gaurav (III-D)-Silver, Dashwin (III-B) - Gold, Avneet Kaur (III-B) - Gold, Rehan (III-B) - Silver, Jiya (V-E)-Silver, Guryansh (V-G)-Gold, Prabhnoor (III-B) - Gold, Pawni (V-C)- Bronze
26-07-2017 to 4-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Cricket Tournament (U-17) Vibhor Bajaj (X-A), Vansh Gulati (X-A), Manjot Singh (X-H), Adityabir (X-C), Ansh Joshi (IX-E), Shivam (X-I), Jishan Jindal (IX-G), Raghuwindra (X-G), Jashanpreet Singh (X), Vansh Arora (VIII Camb), Anmoldeep Singh (VIII-H), Pratham Vermani (VIII), Sahajveer Singh (VIII-I), Divyansh (VIII-F), Veearpanjot (IX-F), Jivesh Beri (IX-D) Got First Place
28-07-2017 to 31-07-17 Open Distt. Badminton Tournament Devansh Rana (IV-B) (U-14 Boys IInd in Doubles, IIIrd in Single), Saanvi Nautyal (IV-B)(U-11Girls 1st in Single, 1st in doubles), Anupama (IV-H)(U-11 Girls 1st in doubles, 3rd in singles), Akshat Maithani (VII-E)(U-13 Boys 1st in doubles, 2nd in Single), Keshav Angra (VII-A)(U-13 Boys 1st doubles, Anshita (VI-D), Titiksha (VI-D)(U-13 Girls 3rd in doubles), Chirag Sharma (VIII-E), Rajveer Khurana (IX-A)(U-15 Boys ist in Double)
31-07-2017 to 1-08-17 Sub Junior Open State Tournament Taekwando Gungun (IX-B)-Gold, Mridul (VII-I) - Bronze, Rajveer Singh (VII-B) - Silver, Siddarth (VIII-A) - Bronze
29th July 2017 Open Junior Baseball State Tournament Supreet Kaur (X-I), Swati Malhotra (XII FMM), Sanya Dhawan (VIII-A) Got 1st Place
7-08-2017 to 15-08-17 Mini Open Softball National Tournament Ridhima (V-G), Angel (IV-B), Lavanya (V-C), Akshita (V-C), Shivani (V-E), Khushmeet (V-I), Ishpreet (VIII-I), Pavni (V-C) Got Consolation Prize
3-08-2017 to 6-08-17 Open Badminton Distt. Tournament Sannidhya Nautiyal (IX-C)- (Gold in U-17 doubles, Bronze in U-19 singles), Manroop Kaur (X-C) - ( Gold in U-17 mix doubles, Silver in double, Bronze in U-17 doubles), Namrata (XII Com A) - (Gold in 19 mix doubles, silver in doubles, silver in U-19 doubles), Promila (XI Arts) - (Silver in U-17 mix doubles, Bronze in single, Bronze in doubles, Bronze in U-17 doubles), Agrim Kapila (XI Com C) - (Silver in U-17 doubles, Bronze in U-17 singles), Kashish Sharma (XII Com A) - (Silver in U-19 doubles, Bronze in U-19 mix doubles), Chirag (VIII-E) - (Silver in U-17 doubles), Vishwas Suri (XI Arts) - Bronze U-19
10-08-2017 to 14-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Cricket Tournament (U-19) Jaish Jain (XII Com A), Manav Bathla (XI MM), Nehal Wadera (XII Arts), Raghav Angra (XI Arts), Garry Bhardwaj (XI MM), Haranveer Singh (XII FMM), Shubham Kochar (XII Com C), Anmol Taneja (XI MM), Mayank Sharma (X-I), Rishab Jindal (XII FMM), Parth Chopra (IX-H), Anubhav Arora (X-B), Bhavik (VIII-I), Harshit (XI MM), Jayant Kapoor (IX-I), Lovish Bansal (XII FMM) Got Second Place
18-08-2017 to 19-08-17 Open Sub Junior Baseball State (Girls) Sanya (VIII-A), Lavanya (VIII-A) Got First Place
18-08-2017 to 19-08-17 Open Sub Junior Baseball State (Boys) Gomsi Nagpal (IX-I), Ansh Saluja (IX-B), Pranav Talwar (IX-B) Got Second Place
8-08-2017 to 9-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Basketball Tournament (U-14) Girls Danin Arora (VIII-G), Kanan Kakar (VII-E), Harkanwal (VII-E), Tanmya Wats (VI-F), Jasmine (VII-E), Kavneet (VI-D), Anisha (VI), Priyasha Dua (VI Camb), Achint (VI Camb), Riddhi Bhardwaj (VI F), Prabhleen Kaur (VI-F) Got Third Place
10-08-2017 to 12-08-17 Punjab School Zonal Basketball Tournament (U-17) Boys Jagrit Vohra (IX-H), Karanveer Bhathal (IX-H), Arjun (X-C), Harsimran (IX-I), Divyam Bansal (X-C), Arunbhanoth (X-F), Sarthak Sharma (VIII-A), Chaitanta Arora (VIII-G), Prathamjot Singh (IX-C), Karandeep Singh (VIII-A), Bhuya Jain (IX-I), Simarjot Singh (VIII-F) Got Third Place
26th July to 4th August 2017 Pb. School Zonal U-17 Boys Cricket Tournament Vibhor Bajaj (X-A), Vansh Gulati (X-A), Manjot Singh (X-H), Adityabir Singh (X-C), Ansh Joshi (IX-E), Shivam (X-I), Jishan Jindal (IX-G), Raghuvindra (X-G), Jashanpreet Singh (X-F), Vansh Arora (VIII Cambridge), Anmoldeep Singh (VIII-H), Pratham Vermani (VIII-G), Sahajveer Singh (VIII-I), Divyanshu (VIII-F), Birarpanjot (IX-F), Jivesh Beri (IX-D) First Place
09-07-2017 Open State Chess Tournament held at Bathinda Anubhav Sharma (XII Com B) - Third Place, Raghav Bansal (IX-B) - Fourth Place
Basket Ball Tournament (U-19) at BCM School, Chandigarh Road School Basket Ball Team Third
Cricket Tournament (U-16 Boys) at I.P.S. School Haibowal Cricket Team U-16 Boys First
Khelo India Punjab State Swimming Championship Anmol Jindal (XI- Non.Med C) Gold Medal in 50 mt. butterfly / Selected for Nationals
Lawn Tennis Tournament U-10 Girls at Harvest Tennis Academy Pratishtha Saini (IV-A) Second
IInd Chitkara International Chess Rated Tournament Raghav Bansal (VIII-B) ,Ishaan Bansal (XII-Com B) ,Rajat Lohia (XII N.M -A) Second Position
CBSE National Chess Tournament at Varanasi Samridhi Manchanda (IX-B) First (Individual Board Prize)
Punjab State Level Chess Tournament at Bathinda Raghav Bansal (VIII-B) First Position
60th Open National Shooting Tournament at PUNE Puneet Kaur (X-D), Arshnoor Kaur(X-D) Bronze Medal
DLF IJGA National Qualifier Golf Tournament at Delhi Kriti Chowan (VII-G) Second Position
29th Open Sub-Junior National Softball Championship at Mohali Swati Malhotra (X-D) ,Disha Guglani (IX-H) Third Position
Badminton Tournament at Sunbeam School, Varanasi Manroop Kaur (X-C) Silver Medal in Mixed Doubles
Punjab State Level Badminton Tournament (U-17 Boys) at Patiala Agrim Kapila, Sannidhya (IX-C) Silver Medal / Selected for Nationals
19th District Roller Skating Championship at Leisure Valley Around 30 Students displays their wonderful skating skills 68 Medals, Our School lifted the overall trophy /15 Students selected for State
Taekwondo Sub Junior, Cadet & Open District Tournament at Samiti Kendra Ludhiana Our Team bagged 15 medals / 7 Selected for State
National Open Yoga Championship (North Zone) Lifted overall trophy
10th Feb to 12th Feb 2017 Open Inter Distt Academy U-16, Cricket Tournament held at IPS School Haibowal, Ldh Satkeerat Singh (VII-E), Tejasvi Kainth (VII-E), Pranat (IV-H), Mantej (V-H), Devaanshu (V-D), Anmol (V-D), Prabhneet (VI-D), Tanish (VI-G), Anubhav (IX-B), Divyanshu (VII-F), Nihal (X-D), Neeraj Yadav (VII-I) First Prize
7th Feb 2017 North National Yoga Championship (Open) (U-5 to 8 Girls) at Janj Ghar Model Town Ldh. Saisha Sharma (III-I) - First, Simerjeet Kaur (IV-F) - Second, Shreya Garg (IV-F) - Third Overall First Place
7th Feb 2017 North National Yoga Championship (Open) (U-5 to 8 Boys) at Janj Ghar Model Town Ldh. Vaibhav Joshi (III-J) - First, Vansh Kochar (III-A) - Second Overall First Place
7th Feb 2017 North National Yoga Championship (Open) (U-8 to 12 Boys & Girls) at Janj Ghar Model Town Ldh. Nikhil Bhagat (VI-B) - First, Manan Aggarwal (VI-B) - Third, Tanish Aggarwal (VIII-G) - Third Overall First Place
7th Feb 2017 North National Yoga Championship (Open) (U-12 to 15 Boys & Girls) at Janj Ghar Model Town Ldh. Deeksha Aggarwal (V-C) - Third, Sanjivni (IX-B) - First, Dupanshi Goyal (V-C) - Third, Ishaan Sandhir (VII-C) - First, Raman (VI-C) - Second, Pranav Harji (VII-A) - Third
7th Feb 2017 North National Yoga Championship (Open) (U-15 to 18 Boys & Girls) at Janj Ghar Model Town Ldh. Jaspreet Singh (XII Comm) - First, Bhumika (XII Arts) - First
7th Feb 2017 North National Yoga Championship (Open) (U-18 to 21 Boys & Girls) at Janj Ghar Model Town Ldh. Kunal Sahi (XII Arts) - First
26th November - 2nd December 2016 Punjab School National Schooling Tournament held at Hyderabad Puneet Kaur (X-D) Got Third Prize
30th November 2016 to 3rd December 2016 IGU National Qualifying Golf Junior Championship held at ITC Classic Golf Course in Delhi Kriti Chauhan (VII-G) First Prize + Qualified for Nationals
3rd December 2016 LSSC Story Telling Competition (English) held at Shamrock Christian School, Hambran Road, LDH Dhriti (V-G) Second Prize
22nd to 24th August 2016 U-14 Handball Boys Pb. School Zonal Tournament Shivansh Ralhan (VIII-I), Simar Boparai (VIII-G), Akhil Kumar (VIII-C), Jashan Chawla (VIII-D), Rishab Sachdeva(VIII-C), Manraj Kaushik (VIII-D), Sehaj Taneja (VIII-G), Vasu Bhusri (VIII-I), Viresh Vats (VIII-H), Alsuboor Ahmed (VIII-B) Got Third Prize
14th Aug 2016 to 15th Aug 2016 All India Open Chess Championship (U-9) held by Sunam Chess Association Chinmay (IV-D) First Prize + Cash Prize Rs.600/-
16th to 17th July 2016 21st State Softball Championship 2016 (Boys & Girls) at Guru Nanak Stadium, Ludhiana Saloni Siag (X-A), Rythm Takkar (XII FMM) Saloni - Second Position, Rythm - Third Position
28th - 29th December 2015 Dr. R.K.Rajjan Memorial Cricket Cup at BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Shastri Nagar Ludhiana Siddarth Verma (XI M.M), Pankit Kumar (XI M.M), Rajat Chopra (XI M.M), Garry Bhardwaj (IX-C), Tejasvi Kainth (VI-E), Parth Chopra (VII-I), Jashan Preet Singh (VIII-F), Anmol Taneja (IX-H), Harshit Puri (VII-F), Ishant Arora (XI Com A), Nikunj Kataria (XII Com B) First Place & Cash Prize of 5100/-, Best Wicket Keeper - Siddarth Verma, Best Batsman - Garry Bhardwaj
29 November 2015 4th North India Karate Championship 2015 at GuruNanak Stadium Arshdeep Singh (III-D) First Position
14th - 18th November 2015 Lawn Tennis Aita Talent Series U-14 (Boys) at Ace Tennis Academy Sarabha Nagar Ludhiana Siddarth (VII-B) Overall First in Ludhiana District
31st October - 1 Nov 2015 Open State Team Championship Chess held at Barnala Ishaan Bansal (XI Com B) - Ist Place, Rajat Lohia (XI N.M-A) IIIrd Place, Raghav Bansal (VII-B) - IIIrd Place All of them are selected for National Camp
20th to 24th October 2015 Lawn Tennis Women State Tournament held at Sangrur (War Hero Stadium) Seerat (XI Arts), Bavya (XI Arts), Harveer (VII-G) Third Position & Cash Prize
7th - 10th October 2015 U-12 (I-V) Cricket Tournament held at Jesus Sacred Heart School, South City Ludhiana Dikshit Arora (V-C), Bhaveya Arora (V-C), Yuvraj Gulati (V-C), Pawan Preet Singh (V-C), JasanPreet Singh (V-C), Ishaan (V-F), Harshdeep Singh (V-F), Tanish (V-G), Lovish (V-H), Hemanya Miglani (V-A), Gautam Khurana (III-E), Dhruv Soni (IV-C), Tarush (IV-E), Navish Jindal - V CBSE-i Team got First Position
7th - 10th October 2015 U-12 (I-V) Football Tournament held at Jesus Sacred Heart School, South City Ludhiana Dilkaran Singh (V-G), Japneet Singh (V-E), Arshpreet Singh (V-E), Gurkirpal Pandey (V-A), Moksh Taneja (V-G), Gunaman Singh (V-E), Deshawn Verma (IV-E), Aryan (III-C), Lovejot (V-G), Barmhroop Singh (V-G), Pratham Arora (IV-F), Hargundeep Singh (V-G), Sidhant Gupta (V-G), Suryansh (IV-E), Parth (IV-F), Lovya Sood (V-E), Parth Sangwan (IV-F) Team got First Position
12 September 2015 Pentathlon Championship at Karnal Haryana Anmol Jindal (X-A) First Position in North Zone and selected for World Pentathlon Championship to be held at Goa
9th - 13th September 2015 Saharanpur International Rated Chess Tournament (Under 1400 Rating) held at Saharanpur (U.P) Raghav Bansal (VII-B) First Place
23rd August 2015 Open Distt. Shooting Tournament held at Narangwal, Ludhiana Arshpreet Singh (X-E) - Third Place, Puneet Kaur (IX-D) - First Place
1st July - 20th July 2015 International Cricket Tournament held at London & Birmingham (U.K) Manjot Singh (VIII-H) Declared Man of the Match with 4 wickets and 34 runs not out
19th June - 21st Jun 2015 Swimming Open State held at Amritsar Anmol Jindal (X-A) - 2 Silver & 2 Bronze , Tamanna Jindal (XII N.M-A) - 2 Silver & 4 Bronze , Jaskiran Kaur (IX-D) - 4 Bronze, Gurnoor Kaur (VIII-D) - 1 Bronze Anmol Jindal & Tamanna Jindal selected for Open National
17th May - 23 May 2015 Junior Open Softball National Asmi Sharma (IX-C) Got Silver Medal
9th May & 10th May 2015 Everest Cricket League at Don Vasco School Ludhiana Manav Bathla, Pankit, Anmol Taneja, Vibhor Bajaj, Ishant Arora, Vansh Arora, Harmanveer Singh, Siddarth Verma Second Position