CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES


Date Name of Activity Participants Achievement
24th Jan. 2023 Collage Making organized by District Youth Welfare Department, Ludhiana at Government College for Girls, Ludhiana Manvi Anand (XI Com-B) First Prize
15th Dec. 2022 30th District Level Children Science Congress 2022 held at Govt. School PAU Yamya- X-C , Pearlpreet - IX-D, Harman (IX-B), Prabhkirat (IX-A), Daksham (X-F) Third Prize (Going to State Level)
9th Dec. - 10th Dec. 2022 Qirosity Quiz held at Shoolini University Manav Mahajan (XII CFS) First Position and Ipad of 9th generation
11 Dec. 2022 Bharat Ko Jano Quiz held at Dalhousie (All India North Regional Level) Manav Mahajan (XII CFS), Harshil Goyal (X-C) Second Prize
9th Dec. - 10th Dec. 2022 CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition held at BCM School Shastri Nagar, Ldh Category- IX-XI (Krishna Thapar - XI CFS, Khyaati Joshi - XI N.Med-C), Category - VI-VIII (Suveer Chawla - VIII-I, Prabhsimar Singh(VIII-I) Selected for Nationals
14 Nov. 2022 State Level Painting Competition was organised by BBMB Gobt. of India on Energy Conservation at Panchkula Group-A (Pavneet Kaur - VII-E), Group-B (Parineet Kaur - VII C, Mehakjot Kaur (X-G), Shreya Garg (X-C)) Pavneet Kaur - Got Consolation of Rs. 9500/- and Gift Voucher, Parineet Kaur - VII C, Mehakjot Kaur (X-G), Shreya Garg (X-C) - 2000/- each
15 Nov. 2022 Sanil Yadgaar Kala Pratiyogita at KVM School Group-A (Prabhnoor Kaur-II-H), Group-B (Nupur-V-G), Group-E(Manvi - XI Com-B) Prabhnoor Kaur - First Prize, Nupur- First Prize, Manvi - Third Prize
9th Nov. 2022 Bharat Ko Jano Quiz (District Level) at Bharat Vikas Parishad, Kitchlu Nagar, Ldh Junior Team - Hardika (VIII-D), Kavish (VIII-E), Senior Team - Manav Mahajan - XII CFS, Harshil Goyal - X-C Junior Team - First Prize, Senior Team - First Prize
8th Nov. 2022 LSSC Painting Competition at HVM Convent School Pavneet Kaur (VII-E) Second Prize
18th Oct.2022 G.S. Memorial for Group Symposium Shiffa Masood (IX-G), Rachita Chandok (IX-G), Kunal Deep Singh (IX-G), Palak Wadhera (IX-E), Namish Sharma (IX-E) First Position
15th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Curtain Call)held at Jesus Sacred School RAJBIR SINGH (VI-B), RIDHAAN DUTTA (VI-E), ARMAANJIT SINGH SAGGU (VI-F), JITESH SHARMA (VI-G), ADVIT CHUGH (VI-H), MADHYAM BHARDWAJ(VI-J), MRIDUL BHARDWAJ (VI-J) First Prize
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Calendar Designing)held at Jesus Sacred School Pratham Thakur(VI-C) First Runner Up
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Art Expo)held at Jesus Sacred School AASTI KULSHRESTHA(VIII-A), JAPLEEN KAUR (VIII-A), SARAH PRABHAKAR(VIII-A), CIA ARORA (VIII-G), JANIKA JAIN (VIII-H), PARTH SENGAR (VIII-I) First Runner Up
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Group Symposium)held at Jesus Sacred School SHIFFA MASOOD(IX-G), RACHITA CHANDOK (IX-G), KUNALDEEP SINGH (IX-G), PALAK WADHERA (IX-E), NAMISH SHARMA (IX-E) WINNER
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Character Fantasy)held at Jesus Sacred School Amaya(I-H) First Runner Up
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Dream Catcher Making)held at Jesus Sacred School Ikleen kaur (II-F) Second Runner Up
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Clip Voice) held at Jesus Sacred School Prabhnoor Kaur (II-H) WINNER
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Darpan Kala)held at Jesus Sacred School Sarthak Chhabra (III-A), Bandgi Kaur (III-F) Second Runner Up
14th Oct. 2022 Inter School Competition (Brain Wars) held at Jesus Sacred School Aarav Mahajan (IV-B), Rishaan Sharma (IV-E) Second Runner Up
12th October 2022 Inter School Business Conclave (Point of View Competition)held at Shemrock School, Mohali Gurnaaz Kaur (XII Arts) Second Prize
12th October 2022 Inter School Business Conclave (Debate Competition)held at Shemrock School, Mohali Gun Sachdeva (XI CFS), Manav Mahajan (XII CFS) Gun Sachdeva - First Prize, Manav Mahajan - Second Prize
12th October 2022 Inter School Business Conclave (Beat a drum Advertisement Competition)held at Shemrock School, Mohali Bhargav (X-D), Rashika Jain (XII M.M), Vaibhav (XI M.M) Third Prize
12th October 2022 Inter School Business Conclave (Quiz Competition)held at Shemrock School, Mohali Raghav Arora (XII Com-A), Manav Mahajan (XII CFS) First Prize
12th October 2022 Inter School Business Conclave (Writing Curriculum Vitae and Formal Corporate Interview)held at Shemrock School, Mohali Ishmeen Kaur (CAIE - XII), Preet Uday Singh Bhui (CAIE-XII) Ishmeen Kaur - First, Preet Uday Singh Bhui - Second
9th Oct. 2022 Painting Competition held at Leisure Valley, ludhiana Shreya Garg (X-C), Manvi Anand (IX-I), Vidushi Arora (X-C) Shreya Garg - Second, Manvi Anand - Third, Vidushi Arora - Consolation
19th September 2022 International Humanity Olympiad 2022 - 2023 (Category V - VIII) Himaksh Arora (VII-E), Diksha Thukral (V-B), Omansh Chadha (V-J), Maihma Kaur (VII-A), Parth Sengar (VIII-I) International Rank - Himaksh Arora - 29, Diksha Thukral - 69, Omansh Chadha - 149, Maihma Kaur - 198, Parth Sengar - 228
19th September 2022 International Humanity Olympiad 2022 - 2023 (Category IX - XII) Angel Bhargava (IX-I), Ridhima Thukral (IX-A) International Rank - Angel Bhargava - 27, Ridhima Thukral - 108
17th September 2022 Painting Competition under Indian Swachtha League held at Nehru Rose Garden Vidushi Arora (X-C), Shreya Garg(X-C), Pranav (VIII-E) Vidushi Arora (Second), Shreya Garg (Second), Pranav(Third)
29th August 2022 HOL One Act Play Competition Hardik Makkar(VIII-B), Revan Sharma (VII-G), Daivik Ralhan (VIII-C), Pratishtha Prashar (VI-D), Aasti Kulshreshta (VIII-A) First Prize
25th Aug. to 27th Aug. 2022 SANGAM FEST(Senior) 2022(Carbon Enactment (Mimicry)) held at Sangam School of Excellence, Bhilwara Vaibhav Kochar (XI Mass Media) First Prize
25th Aug. to 27th Aug. 2022 SANGAM FEST(Senior) 2022(Aazadi ka Amrit Mahotsav -Hindi Drama) held at Sangam School of Excellence, Bhilwara 1.Vaibhav (XI Mass Media) 2. Rayna (IX-F) 3. Rashika (XII Mass Media) 4. Vidushi (X-C) 5. Bhargav (X-D) 6. Manav Mahajan (XII CFS) 7. Adwita (XII F.P.) 8. Vansh Sharma(XI Com. - B) First Prize
25th Aug. to 27th Aug. 2022 SANGAM FEST(Senior) 2022 (Sync - Synthesis - Group Dance) held at Sangam School of Excellence, Bhilwara 1.Vaibhav (XI Mass Media) 2. Rayna (IX-F) 3. Rashika (XII Mass Media) 4. Vidushi (X-C) 5. Bhargav (X-D) 6. Manav Mahajan (XII CFS) 7. Adwita (XII F.P.) 8. Vansh Sharma(XI Com. - B) 9. Shreya Garg (X-C) First Prize
25th Aug. to 27th Aug. 2022 SANGAM FEST(Senior) 2022 (Scrabble) held at Sangam School of Excellence, Bhilwara 1. Rashika (XII Mass Media) 2. Manav Mahajan (XII CFS) Second Prize
25th Aug. to 27th Aug. 2022 SANGAM FEST(Senior)2022(Indoor Cricket) held at Sangam School of Excellence, Bhilwara 1. Vansh Sharma (XI Com. - B) 2.Bhargav (X-D) Man of the Match (Semi –finals) , Man of the Match (Finals)
22nd August 2022 Ludhiana Sahodaya Folk Song Competition held at Jesus Sacred Heart School, Ludhiana Asmi (VII-A), Jausleen (VI-D), Vidhi (VII-F), Ganeev (VI-A), Parineet (VII-H) First Prize
24th August 2022 TechnoVenza- 22(Gaming) organised at BCM Basant City School, Ludhiana - Suveer Chawla (VIII-I) First Prize
24th August 2022 TechnoVenza- 22(Smart-Irrigation) organised at BCM Basant City School, Ludhiana Prabhsimar Singh (VIII-I) Second Prize
24th August 2022 TechnoVenza- 22(Space Station) organised at BCM Basant City School, Ludhiana Deepanshu Jain (XI N.M-B) Second Prize
24th August 2022 TechnoVenza- 22(Robotics) organised at BCM Basant City School, Ludhiana Easht Modi (XI CAIE) Second Prize
20th August 2022 Inter School Competition (Declamation Contest) held at R.S. Model School, Ludhiana Shamul Arora (X-B) First Prize
20th August 2022 an inter school Declamation Contest (English) was organized by R.S. Model Sr. Sec. School Ludhiana Shamul Arora ( class X-B) First Prize
17th August 2022 Annual Inter school Creative Arts Festival DECORUS (Hindi Declamation) (Categoty 1 and 2)was organised by DCM presidency School, Ludhiana Amogh Suneja (X- C) , Angel Bhalla (XII Com-C) Third Prize
4th Aug to 5th Aug 2022 Humanities Works (Master Minds - Social Science Quiz) held at DPS Ludhiana Manav Mahajan (XII CFS), Paramjot Singh (XII Med) First Prize
4th Aug to 5th Aug 2022 Humanities Works (Comic Strip Making) held at DPS Ludhiana Pushti Dhingra (XII N.M-A), Bhavya (XII Com-B) First Prize
4th Aug to 5th Aug 2022 Humanities Works (Video Presentation - My City My Pride) held at DPS Ludhiana Mahi Saluja (VI-A), Kritika Garg (VIII-A) Second Prize
4th Aug to 5th Aug 2022 Humanities Works (Letter Writing - Meri Awaz Suno) held at DPS Ludhiana Gurrahat Kaur Soni (VIII-F) Second Prize
31st July 2022 Explorica - 2022 (Brain - Pop) held at DAV Public School BRS Nagar, Ldh Mehreet Kaur (VI-G) First Prize
31st July 2022 Explorica - 2022 (Art in Science) Category - A held at DAV Public School BRS Nagar, Ldh Naman Mahajan (VIII-G) Second Prize
31st July 2022 Explorica - 2022 (Rhyme with science) held at DAV Public School BRS Nagar, Ldh Khwayish Punj (V-B) Third Prize
31st July 2022 Explorica - 2022 (Quizophile) held at DAV Public School BRS Nagar, Ldh Tejas Sharma (X-E), Kanav Jain (X-A) Third Prize
10th May to 11th May 2022 The Rajatam Utsav (Makeup Tutorial) By Police DAV Public School, Jalandhar Pearl Gandhi (XII Arts) First Prize (School won Overall Trophy)
10th May to 11th May 2022 The Rajatam Utsav (Extempore) By Police DAV Public School, Jalandhar Manav Mahajan (XII CFS) First Prize (School won Overall Trophy)
10th May to 11th May 2022 The Rajatam Utsav (Thematic Dance Formations) By Police DAV Public School, Jalandhar Jiya (X-G), Rakshita (X-G), Simar (IX-F), Bisman (IX-F), Rayna (IX-F), Angel (IX-I), Umangpreet (VIII-E), Ruheen (VIII-I), Gaurisha (VII-B) First Prize (School won Overall Trophy)
10th May to 11th May 2022 The Rajatam Utsav (The Puppet Making) By Police DAV Public School, Jalandhar Vidushi Arora (X-C) Second Prize (School won Overall Trophy)
10th May to 11th May 2022 The Rajatam Utsav (Rhythmic Yoga) By Police DAV Public School, Jalandhar Aadvik Mongia (VIII-A), Vansh Kochar (IX-C), Khwayish Punj (V-B) Aadvik Mongia - Second Prize, Vansh Kochar - Second Prize, Khwayish Punj - Third Prize (School won Overall Trophy)
30th April 2022 Shabad Gayan Competition held by GGN Public School, Ludhiana Shubhi (XII Com-A), Harnoor (XII Com - A), Muskaan (XII Med), Jasmine (X-E), Rashika (XII Mass Media), Gunveen (XII Arts), Bhavit (IX-E) Team got Third Prize and Bhavit- Best Tabla Player
28th April 2022 AI Student Community Leader Selection (Online) organised by ACG youth by CBSE Intel Team Angel Bhalla (XII Com-C) Selected as AI Student Community Leader for AI Youth
21st April, 2022 Shabad Gayan Competition held by Bharat Vikas Parishad at BVP Divyang Sahayata Kender, Rishi Nagar, Ludhiana Rashika Jain (XII Mass Media), Gunveen (XII Arts), Jasmine (X-E), Muskan (XII Med), Shubhi (XII Com-A), Harnoor (XII Com B), Rimple (X-A), Bhavit (IX-E) First Prize
8th April 2022 APEX-2022 (Mime) by Guru Nanak Dev Engg. College, Ludhiana Vaibhav (X-C), Nakul (X-E), Shubh (X-C), Bhargav (X-D), Jazvine (X-C), Ankush Pahwa (X-E) First Prize
8th April 2022 APEX-2022 (Sufi Singing) by Guru Nanak Dev Engg. College, Ludhiana Vansh Sharma (X-A) First Prize
8th April 2022 APEX-2022 (Poetry Composition and Recitation) by Guru Nanak Dev Engg. College, Ludhiana Vidushi Arora (X-C) First Prize
8th April 2022 APEX-2022 (Colourful Expression) by Guru Nanak Dev Engg. College, Ludhiana Arpita Sethi (XII N.M-A) First Prize
8th April 2022 APEX-2022 (Graffiti) by Guru Nanak Dev Engg. College, Ludhiana Shreya Garg (X-C) First Prize
8th April 2022 APEX-2022 (Young Entrepreneurs) by Guru Nanak Dev Engg. College, Ludhiana Manav Mahajan (XII CFS), Dikshit Arora (XII CFS) First Prize
8th April 2022 APEX-2022 (G.K.Quiz) by Guru Nanak Dev Engg. College, Ludhiana Rijul Malik (XII NM-B), Paramjit Singh (XI Med), Harshit Goyal (X-E) Third Prize
23rd Feb. 2022 Aaghaz-e-dosti Indo-Pak Peace Calendar 2022 Competition Mekakjot Kaur (IX-G) Selected among Best 6 Winners from India
15th Feb. 2022 IOSA (International Olympiad of STEAM & Astronomy - 2022 Paramjot Singh (XII Medical) International Rank 1
8th Feb. 2022 The Knowledge Hunt Quiz Hansika Jawla (VII-D), Hardik Gupta (VIII-I), Gurkirat Singh (VI-J) Hansika Jawla - 19th Rank , Hardik Gupta - 22nd Rank, Gurkirat Singh - 24th Rank
31 Jan. 2022 Giani Harjit Singh Memorial Inter School Declamation Competition (English and Punjabi) at GGN Public School, Ludhiana Lovin Gupta- English Declamation , Guransh Singh- Punjabi Declamation English Declamation - Second Prize, Punjabi Declamation (Third Prize) and Overall Trophy
23rd Jan. 2022 NSTSE(National Level Science Talent Search Examination)-2022 Paramjot Singh (XII Medical) International Rank 3
20th Jan. 2022 LSSC Powerpoint Presentation Competition 2022 at BCM Basant City Goraang Nayyar (XI NM C), Chinmay Jagga (IX-D) First Runner Up
19th Jan. 2022 Wipro Earthian Awards (StateLevel) - Solid Waste Chinmay Jagga (IX-D), Kanishk (IX-D), Tehas (IX-E), Isha (IX-B), Aarush (X-D) Second Position
19th Jan. 2022 Wipro Earthian Awards (State Level) - Biodiversity Harkirit (X-E), Japji (IX-G), Shruti (X-I), Mahi (IX-H), Bhawni (IX-H) Third Position
3rd January 2022 29th National Children Science Congress (Science for sustainable living - Senior Team) Amogh Chhuneja (IX-C), Kanishk Singh (IX-D) Project selected for Participation at National Level
26 Dec. 2021 Azadi Ka Amrit Mahottsav Painting Competition by Cardamom Research Station (CRS) Pampadumpara Idukki Kerala Shreya Second Prize
22nd December 2021 Ramanujan Fest (Story Telling) held at DAV Public School, BRS Nagar Mahi Saluja (V-A) First Prize
22nd December 2021 Ramanujan Fest (Multimedia Poster Making) held at DAV Public School, BRS Nagar Abhishek Dhanda (VIII - E) First Prize
22nd December 2021 Ramanujan Fest (Cube Competition - 3 by 3) held at DAV Public School, BRS Nagar Anhad Prem Singh (VII-B) First Prize
22nd December 2021 Ramanujan Fest (Roleplay) held at DAV Public School, BRS Nagar Agamya Tyagi (IV-F) Second Prize
22nd December 2021 Ramanujan Fest (Cube Competition - 2 by 2) held at DAV Public School, BRS Nagar Raghav Joshi (VII-C) Second Prize
22nd December 2021 Ramanujan Fest (Quiz Competition) held at DAV Public School, BRS Nagar Bhargav Vinayak (IX-D), Brahmasees (X-A) Second Prize
22nd December 2021 Ramanujan Fest (PPT Presentation) held at DAV Public School, BRS Nagar Shamul Arora (IX-B) Third Prize
6th December 2021 District Level CSC held at RS Model School, Ludhiana - Green Infrastructure - A healing touch for Ludhiana Amogh Chhuneja (IX-C), Kanishk Singh (IX-D) First Prize
2nd December 2021 Wild Wisdom Global Quiz Aasti (VII-A), Ashritha (VIII-F) Students Got Fourth Position at National Level
28th November 2021 FANTASM - 2021 (Cartoon Cuties) Held at CMS Lucknow - Overall Champions Diwanshi (I-A), Kashvi Jain (I-E), Harmehar Kaur (I-F), Praneet Kaur (I-F), Naksh Mehta (I-B) Third Prize
28th November 2021 FANTASM - 2021 (Super Actors) Held at CMS Lucknow - Overall Champions Amaya (UKG-H) Winner
28th November 2021 FANTASM - 2021 (Fairy Tales) Held at CMS Lucknow - Overall Champions Alysha Rakheja (II-A), Myrah Gulati (II-B), Swastik Chawla (II-C), Bandgi Kaur (II-F), Ridhi Bhatia (II-H) Winner
28th November 2021 FANTASM - 2021 (Fiesta De Halloween) Held at CMS Lucknow - Overall Champions Saanchi Sharma (III-G), Pranjal Sharma (III-B), Yuvraj Kataria (III-G), Aarav Angra (III-I), Yuvika (III-I) Second
28th November 2021 FANTASM - 2021 (Tema Musical) Held at CMS Lucknow - Overall Champions Amyra (IV-E), Snigdha Syal (IV-F), Prisha Uppal (IV-G), Ganeev Kaur (V-A), Akira Sidana (V-C), Jauslyn Kaur (V-D) Winner
28th November 2021 FANTASM - 2021 (LA Sucesion Avengers Series) Held at CMS Lucknow - Overall Champions Hitansh Sharma (IV-F), Ravnoor Kaur (IV-F), Aarav Goyal (IV-J), Khwayish Punj (IV-B), Agamya Tyagi (IV-F) Winner
28th November 2021 FANTASM - 2021 (Harry Potter Series) Held at CMS Lucknow - Overall Champions Pranjal Goyal (V-G), Saransh Aggarwal (V-E), Saumil Aggarwal (V-G), Devnoor (V-F), Saanvi Maheshwari (V-A) Winner
26th November 2021 INDIA 75 YOUTH IDEATHON 2021 organized by CBSE Bhumi Bansal (XI Med) (Her idea was developing Periodic Table in the form of Snakes and Ladders for better and easy learning by doing in a playful manner) Her idea got selected amongst Top 100 ideas of Youth Ideation
24th November 2021 TURF 2021 - Quiz organized by PCTE Group of Institutes Manav Mahajan (XI CFS), Paramjot Singh (XI Med) First Prize and Cash Prize of Rs. 10,000
24th November 2021 TURF 2021 - Group Discussion organized by PCTE Group of Institutes Shamul Arora (IX-B) First Prize and Cash of Rs. 10,000
24th November 2021 TURF 2021 - JAMS organized by PCTE Group of Institutes Vallika Kanth (XI Med), Bhumi Bansal (XI Med) Vallika - Second Prize and Cash Rs. 5000, Bhumi Bansal - Third Prize and Cash Rs. 2500
24th November 2021 TURF 2021 - Oven Love organized by PCTE Group of Institutes Hunar Arora (XI F.P), Aastha Kataria (XI F.P), Komalpreet Kaur (XI F.P) Second Prize and Cash of Rs. 5000
23rd November 2021 Mascot Designing held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Aliya Gupta (IV-G) Winner
23rd November 2021 Napkin Folding held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Ikleen Kaur Sandhu (Ist) Winner
23rd November 2021 Unheard Voices held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Ridhaan Dutta (V-E) Winner
23rd November 2021 Model Hunt held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Rabbya Wadhwa, Aaasis Kaur, Paras Kapoor, Parshiv Tiwari, Manya Bhatia, Advit Chugh (V Class) Winner
23rd November 2021 Academic Decathalon Quiz conducted by G.S. Memorial held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Tejas Sharma (IX-E), Harshil Goyal (IX-C) Third Prize
23 November 2021 Radio Jockey Competition by Jesus Scared Heart School Ravnoor (IV-F) First Runner Up
13th November 2021 English Declamation Contest held at KVM Manav Mahajan (11 CFS) First Prize
30th October 2021 Hasya Kavita Competition (LSSC) held at BVM Kitchlu Nagar Mahi Saluja(V-A) First Runner up
30th October 2021 Spell Bee (LSSC) by Drishti Public School Agamya Tyagi (IV-F), Advit Chugh (V-H) Winner
30 October 2021 Spell Bee (LSSC) by Drishti Public School Agamya Tyagi (IV-F), Advit Chugh (V-H) Winner
30 October 2021 Hasya Kavita Competition (LSSC) by BVM Kitchlu Nagar Mahi Saluja (V-A) First Runner Up
22nd Oct. 2021 Sahodaya School Hindi Declamation Contest (Category-B) held at Atam Public School Angel Bhalla (XI Com-C) First Prize
16th October 2021 NFLAT (National Toppers North Region) - Seniors (XI and XII) Preksha Sachdeva , Bhavyam Somani, Dev Arora, Divyanshu Beri Rank - Preksha Sachdeva(First) , Bhavyam Somani (Second), Dev Arora (Second), Divyanshu Beri(Second)
16th October 2021 NFLAT Intermediate ( North Zone Winners) - (IX and X) Gurdev Kaur (X) Rank - Third
28 August - 31 August 2021 REFLECTIONS INTERNATIONAL 2021(CMS Lucknow) - Endeavour (Projects on Community Services) Jazvine Kaur(X-D) , Harkirit Kaur(X-D) First Prize
28 August - 31 August 2021 REFLECTIONS INTERNATIONAL 2021(CMS Lucknow) - Ad-Lib(Extempore) Harkirit Kaur Sokhi (X-D) Third Prize
28 August - 31 August 2021 REFLECTIONS INTERNATIONAL 2021(CMS Lucknow) - The Theatre (Flash Drama) Isha(XI Arts), Mehul Ahuja(XI Com), Jazvine Kaur (X-D), Harkirit Kaur , Chinmay Jagga(IX-D), Ankush Arora(XII N.M-A) Consolation Prize
27 August - 28 August 2021 SANGAM FEST - 2021(Seniors) - Pawn Power Chess Competition Tanush Jindal (X-C) Second Prize
27 August - 28 August 2021 SANGAM FEST - 2021(Seniors) - Melo-whash (Remix Music) Shubhi Jain(XII Com A), Manjot Kaur (XII F.Prod.), Sangmitra (XI Med), Vansh Sharma(X-A), Harnoor Kaur(XII Com B), Tulika(X-F), Chhavi Sharma (X-F), Rimple(X-D) Second Prize
27 August - 28 August 2021 SANGAM FEST - 2021(Seniors) - Lip Synch - Club House Vaibhav Kochar(X-C), Isha (XI Arts), Bhargav Vinayak (IX-D) Third Prize
27 August - 28 August 2021 SANGAM FEST - 2021(Juniors) - Mantra Uccharan - Music Competition Rigvedika Peshion(VII-E), Lavanya (VII-A), Manenayat Kaur(VIII-E), Dharmisth Sharma (VIII-D), Nishtha (VII-H), Prabhnoor Singh(VII-H) First Prize
14 August 2021 Online Shabad Gayan Competition held at Gujranwala Guru Nanak Khalsa College Manjot Kaur(XII F.P) Second Runner Up
15 June 2021 Bharat Vikas Parishad - Solo Shabad Gayan Competition(Senior) Manjot Kaur (XII F.P), Vansh Sharma (X-A) Manjot Kaur - First Prize, Vansh Sharma - Consolation Prize
5th June Mayank Poster Making Competition Rachita Chandok(VIII-F), Radhe Arora (VII-A) Winner of Top Ten
26th May 2021 Bharat Vikas Parishad Organized Online Painting Competition(Junior Category) Rachita Chandok (VIII-F), Radhe Arora (VII-I), Shiffa Masood (VIII-E) Rachita Chandok- First Prize, Radhe Arora - Consolation Prize, Shiffa Masood - Consolation Prize
28th April 2021 English Essay Competition by Petroleum Conservation Research Association (PCRA) Manav Mahajan (XI CFS) Selected for Nationals
28th April 2021 Punjabi Essay Competition by Petroleum Conservation Research Association (PCRA) Mansidak Kaur (X-B) Selected for Nationals
28th April 2021 Painting Competition by Petroleum Conservation Research Association (PCRA) Divanshi Arora (X-C), Sanchaya Narula (XI N.M-B) Selected for Nationals
11th March 2021 National level all India world record drawing and painting competition by nizhalgal trust Tamilnadu Shreya Garg Got Top 5th Position
11th March 2021 National level all India world record drawing and painting competition by nizhalgal trust Tamilnadu Shreya Garg Got Top 5th Position
28 February 2021 Virtual State Level Vidhyarthi Vigyan Mnthan Competition Pragya Mahajan (X-B), Bhavesh Mahajan (VI-H), Harkanwal Kaur (X-D) Pragya - First Prize, selected for Nationals and Rs. 5000, Bhavesh - Second Prize, selected for Nationals and Rs. 3000, Harkanwal -Third Prize and Rs. 2000 Cash Prize
14 February 2021 Online Bharat ko Jano Quiz by Akhil Bhartiya Vidyarthi Parishad Manav Mahajan (X-C) First in District, State, North Zone and Consolation in Nationals
30 January 2021 Virtual Children Science Congress by Punjab State Council for and technology in collaboration with Pushpa Gujral Science City Chunit Bansal (IX-B), Jayant Kaushal (IX-C) Selected for Nationals
28 January 2021 E-Quiz at Khalsa College for Women, Civil Lines, Ludhiana Gurvir Singh(XII N.M-A) Second prize
21 January 2021 English Poem Recitation Contest (Online) by Bharat Vikas Parishad (Punjab West) Gulnaar Kaur (XI Arts) First Prize
30 December 2020 All India National Level Online Art Contest and Exhibition-2020 by Ellora Art and Craft Society. Parineet Kaur (V-C) Silver Medal
26 December - 28 December 2020 Sangam International MUN 2020 by Sangam School of Excellence, Bhilwara Gunn Sachdeva (IX-C) Second Prize & High Commendation
19th Dec. 2020 Punjabi Declamation Gurnoor S. Khera (X-C), Guransh (X-I) Gurnoor - First, Guransh - Second
19th Dec. 2020 Hindi Declamation Advika Kaul(VI-G) Second prize
28 November 2020 Youth Parliament by BCM Arya Parth Arora (XII-NM-B) First Position
28 November 2020 Youth Parliament by BCM Arya Gunn Sachdeva (IX-C) Second Position
28 November 2020 Youth Parliament by BCM Arya Easht Modi (IX-CIE) Third Position
28 November 2020 Youth Parliament by BCM Arya Dev Arora (XI-FMM) Fourth Position
28 November 2020 Youth Parliament by BCM Arya Drishti Jain (XII-Non Med-B) Fifth Position
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Poem Recitation) Bandgi Kaur(I-F) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Clay Art) Bhavya (I-A) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Anecdote Recital)) Aradhya Gumber (II-I) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Miniature Garden) Kanwar Ranveer Grewal (III-H) Second Runner Up
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Puppet Pawn Show) Agamya Tyagi(III-F) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Powerpoint Presentation) Ridhaan Dutta (IV-E) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Dance Fervour) Niyati Anand (IV-I) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Fashion Show) Gaurisha Arora (V-B) First Runner Up
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (News Anchoring) Eveleen Kaur(V-G) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Extempore) Mishti Gandhi (VI-B) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Editorial Cartoon Making) Shiffa Masood (VII-F) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Science Olympiad) Vidushi Arora (VIII-F0, Shamul Arora (VIII-E) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (Debate) Vasu Arora(VIII-F), Shamul Arora (VIII-F) Winner
26 Nov. - 27th Nov. 2020 G.S. Memorial 2020 (I am a Blogger) Mrs. Neeru Chopra (English Teacher) Winner
11th - 12th Nov. 2020 BVP Bharat ko Jano Online Written Test - Junior Category Namah (VI-G) First Position
11th - 12th Nov. 2020 BVP Bharat ko Jano Online Written Test - Senior Category Manav Mahajan (X-C), Shruti Bharti (XII Arts) Manav - First Position, Shruti - Second Position
18 Nov. 2020 CDD Competition was conducted by Ludhiana West Times Suveer Chawla (VI-I), Palak Sood (VIII-C), Yashna (VIII-D), Isha Sohar (VIII-G), Vidushi Arora (VIII-E), Jasleen Kaur (VII-F), Shiffa Masood (VII-F), Amrit Raj Bhutani (VIII-C) Suveer Chawla- First, Palak Sood- First Runner Up, Yashna- Second Runner Up , Isha Sohar- First Consolation, Vidushi Arora - Second Consolation, Jasleen Kaur- Best Calligraphy, Shiffa Masood- Out of t
31 October 2020 Gaming Character at International Cosplay Competition-FANTASM by CMS, Lucknow. Chestta Popli (V-G) First Position
31 October 2020 Cartoon Character at International Cosplay Competition-FANTASM by CMS, Lucknow. Jasmine Kaur Gill (1-I) Second Position
31 October 2020 Disney Character at International Cosplay Competition-FANTASM by CMS, Lucknow. Arya Ahluwalia (II-G) First Position
31 October 2020 Halloween at International Cosplay Competition-FANTASM by CMS, Lucknow. Sonali (III-F) Second Position
31 October 2020 Super warriors at International Cosplay Competition-FANTASM by CMS, Lucknow. Ravnoor Kaur (IV-A) Second Position
30th October 2020 LSSC BitBytes - Matinee Ayushi Soni (XII MM), Muskaan (XII MM) First Position
30th October 2020 LSSC BitBytes - Nic with Pic Arpita Sethi(X-F) Third Position
30th October 2020 LSSC BitBytes - E-Communique Category - A - Shamul Arora (VIII-E), Category - B - Kaishav Chugh (IX-E) Category - A - Second Position, Category - B - Third Position
30th October 2020 National Level Painting Competition Organized by Dr. A.P.J. Kalam New Delhi Vidushi Arora (VIII-E) Second prize
28 October 2020 LSSC Virtual Solo Dance Competition 2020 by Police DAV School, Ludhiana (Category- Kanishtha) Rakshita Arora (VIII-H) First Prize
28 October 2020 LSSC Virtual Solo Dance Competition 2020 by Police, Ludhiana (Category-Varishtha) Anushka Arora (XI Non-Med A) Second prize
15th - 17th October 2020 FEST-O-PEDIA 2020(Worldzen - Around the World) Rakshita Arora First Prize
15th - 17th October 2020 FEST-O-PEDIA 2020(Mad Fads - Ad Mad Show) Diljannat Kaur (VII-G) Second prize
15th - 17th October 2020 FEST-O-PEDIA 2020(Word Fabric - Story Telling) Jasmine (IV-I) Second prize
15th - 17th October 2020 FEST-O-PEDIA 2020(Music of Body - Rhythmic Yoga) Vedant Sareen (X-A) Second prize
15th - 17th October 2020 FEST-O-PEDIA 2020(Air your Fav - Show and Tell) Arjun Mangesh Deshmukh (VII-G) First Prize
15th - 17th October 2020 FEST-O-PEDIA 2020(Mehfil-E-Saaz - Instrumental Music) Dhruv Chaudhary (XII FMM) Third Prize
15th - 17th October 2020 FEST-O-PEDIA 2020(Dance Twirls - Dance Fusion) Arushi Saxena (IX-I) Second prize
15 October 2020 LSSC Virtual Competition on Innovations during Covid-19 by BVM School, USN, Ludhiana Aditya Mittal (XI-FMM) Third Position
14th October - 15th October 2020 Techno Fest 2020 (Science Model Making) by BCM Sr. Sec. School, Sec. 32, Chd. Road Manav Mahajan (X-C) Second prize
2 October 2020 Smart Stars Program Parineet Kaur (V-C) Special Recognition
30 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Coffee with Covid) Chunit Bansal (IX-A), Prapti Narang(XI-F.P.), Gunn Sachdeva (IX-C), Abhinav Kumra (XII-Med), Khyaati Joshi (IX-C), Shreya Dhawan (IX-G), Titiksha (IX-H) Third Prize
30 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Coffee with Covid) Chunit Bansal (IX-A), Prapti Narang(XI-F.P.), Gunn Sachdeva (IX-C), Abhinav Kumra (XII-Med), Khyaati Joshi (IX-C), Shreya Dhawan (IX-G), Titiksha (IX-H) Third Prize
30 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Group Dance) Kunjal Sood (X-C), Arushi Saxena (IX-I), Vaibhav Kochar (IX-C), Khushi Gulati (XI F.P) First Position
30 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Musical Harmony) Manjot Kaur (XI F.P), Rimple (IX-D), Chhavi Sharma (IX-F), Nivedita Salwahan (XII Arts), Shubhi Jain (XI Com A), Dharamishth Sharma (VII-D), Dhruv Chaudhary (XII FMM), Sangmitra (X-I) First Prize
30 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Movie Mania) Navseerat Kaur (XII MM), Tara Goel (XII MM) First Prize
30 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Chess) Tanish Jindal (IX-C) Third Prize
30 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Mime) Krish Chhabra (X-B) First Prize
30 August 2020 National Level Drawing Competition (Chennai) Shreya Garg (VIII-F) First Prize
29 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Hindi Story Telling Competition) Revan Sharma (V-G) First Prize
29 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (English Poetry Competition) Ridhan Dutta (IV-E) Second prize
29 August 2020 Sangam Fest 2020 (Chess Competition) Gunraj Singh (VI) Third Prize
23rd July 2020 Online Poster Making Competition conducted by Enactus Jesus and Mary College at Delhi Shreya Garg (VIII-F) First Prize and Merit Certificate
19th July 2020 National Online Poster Making Competition (Dolphin Art Academy) Shreya Garg (VIII-F) Among Top 15 to get Outstanding Award & received a merit certificate
16th July 2020 Online Drawing Competition - Topic Save Nature Shreya Garg (VIII-F) First Prize and Merit Certificate
15 July 2020 1st International Child Art Competition and Exhibition 2020 by Anuragyam Society of India Parineet Kaur (V-C) Selected to be amonst Top 5 Child Artists
2 July 2020 Vedic Declamation Advika (VI-F), Navdha (VII-F) First Prize
2 July 2020 Vedic Declamation Namha (VI-G), Ridhima (VII-A), Prabhkirat (VII-E) Second prize
2 July 2020 Vedic Declamation Namish Sharma (VII-H), Arzoo (VII-I) Third Prize
20th June 2020 Online National Painting Competition (Chennai) - Category 4 Shreya Garg (VIII-F), Mehakjot Kaur (VIII-E), Vidushi Arora (VIII-E) Shreya - Second, Mehakjot and Vidushi - Third
20th June 2020 Online National Painting Competition (Chennai) - Category 5 Sneha Goyal (XI) Third Position
17 June 2020 Online Drawing and Painting Competition 2020 by Kala Darpan, Noida Sanya Sood (VII-I) Third Position
12 June 2020 Navchetna Online Painting Competition(Group - A) Shiffa Masood (VII-F), Parth Sanger, Tanishka (VII-G), Rachita (VII-F) Shiffa Masood - First Prize and Gift Hamper of Rs. 2100, Parth Sanger- Second Prize and Gift Hamper of Rs. 1100, Tanishka- Consolation, Rachita - Consolation
12 June 2020 Navchetna Online Painting Competition(Group - B) Mehakjot Kaur (VIII-E), Jasmine (VIII-G), Shreya Garg (VIII-F), Kuvam Goyal (VIII-H) Mehakjot Kaur- Fisr Prize and Gift Hamper of Rs. 2100 , Jasmine- Consolation , Shreya Garg-Consolation , Kuvam Goyal-Consolation
5 June 2020 Online Poster Making Competition conducted by Everest Yoga Institute and Sports Academy Mehakjot Kaur (VIII-E), Manreet Kaur (VII-E), Yamya Nayyar (VIII-F), Tanmaya (VII-E) Mehakjot-First, Manreet Kaur - Second, Yamya Nayyar -Consolation, Tanmaya - Consolation
5 June 2020 Online Bio-diversity Competition by CSIR, NEW DELHI Vidushi Arora (VIII-E), Shitakshi Bhanot (XII) Vidushi Arora- First Prize, Shitakshi Bhanot - Third Prize
22nd May 2020 3rd Mayank Memorial Online Painting Competition Mehakjot Kaur (VIII-E), Radhe Arora (VI-A), Vidushi Arora (VIII-E), Shreya Garg (VIII-F) Mehakjot Kaur and Radhe Arora - Among Top 5 Winners, Vidushi Arora and Shreya Garg (Consolation Prize)
20 May 2020 National Online Art Competition 2020 at DESSIN Academy, Chennai Mehhakjot Kaur (VIII-E), Vidushi Arora (VIII-E) One Gold Medal (Group C), One Bronze Medal (Group C)
19 Feb 2020 Globe Science and Environment Olympiad Ridhima Sethi Third Position
09 Feb 2020 Inter School Folk Dance Competition (Basant Utsav at Bal Bharti Public School) Ruheeen,Niharika,Unnati, Kritika,Gurrehat, Dilpreet Hunar,Niyati First Position
09 Feb 2020 Inter School Semi-Classical Dance Competition (Basant Utsav at Bal Bharti Public School) Rakshita,Isha,Vartika,Manya,Jiya,Angel,Bisman,Ryna First Position
04 Feb 2020 Hindi Declamation Contest at SDP Sen Sec School Lovin Gupta Second Prize, Overall Trophy
31 Jan 2020 Quiz Competition at CT University,Jal. Shresth, Rijul Malik Third Po and Cash Prize 3100 and Goodies
20-Jan-2020 Open state level Mental Arithematic Abacus Competition, Smart Kids Abacus Myrah Gulati, Sirjan Kaur, Gaurish Aneja, Jasraizel Kaur, Ayush Bhatia, Japanjot Singh, Daraspreet Singh,Daivik Ralhan
Upanya Soni, Tavneet Kaur, Harshil Batta, Satvik Bhalla, Sahibjot Singh, Manraj Singh, Tavnadar Kaur, Surleen Kaur, Abhin Kataria, Diya Aggarwal
Ekrehmat Kaur, Aarnav Taneja, Manya Bhatia, Janya Khanna, Harshita, Ojasvi Ahuja, Sparsh Mehta
First
Second
Third
19-Jan-2020 VVM State Level Exam using Handout Activity, DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Pragya Mahajan (IX-B) ,Harshil Goyal (VII-H) First Position, Cash Prize 5000 and Selected For National Level Second Position, Cash Prize 3000 and Selected For National Level
16 Jan 2020 English and Punjabi Declamation, GGN School, Ldh Tamanpreet Kaur(XI-Arts)
Gurnoor Singh(IX-C)
FIRST(English)
Appreciation(Punjabi)
28 - 29 Dec 2019 All India Dancesport Fedration Competition, Delhi World School, Ldh Arushi Saxena (VIII-B) Belly Dance - FIRST
Salsa Solo - FIRST
Salsa Couple - FIRST
21-Dec-2019 113th Regional Abacus Festival, Arya College for Boys,Ludhiana Shamul (VII-E) Champions Trophy
21 Dec. 2019 Story Telling Competition at Shifaly International School Hardik Makkar First
17 Feb 2020 Inter School Physics Plympiad 2019-20 Kanav Singla and Anurag Narula
Gurpreet Singh Sehajpreet Singh and Parv Goel
First
Second
07-Dec.-2019 S. Harmohinder Singh Memorial Inter-School Quiz Contest, GGN Public School, Ludhiana Rijul Malik (IX-B), Agastya Mahajan(VII-G), Nimesh Gupta (VIII-G) FIRST Runner-Up Trophy And Cash Prize 2000/Each
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (Paint 3D) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Surveer Chawla (V-D) First Position
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (Declamation) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Gurrehat Kaur (V-E) First Position
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (Sway Presentation) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Easht Modi (VIII-CIE), Sahibpreet Singh (VII-CIE) First Position
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (Photoshop) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Shivansh Gupta (IX-B) First Position
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (Scrabble) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Kavish Gupta (V-H) Second Position
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (E-Chess) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Chinmay Jagga (VII-D), Tanush Jindal (VIII-C) Second Position
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (Tech Nite) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Pragya Mahajan (IX-B), Rijul Malik (IX-B) Second Position
4th December 2019 WIZTECH-2019 (Techno World) organized by DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Tavleen Kaur (IV-J) Third Position
3rd December 2019 International Year of Periodic Table and Science day (Dream to Change)was celebrated by Bal Bharti Public School Ludhiana Yash (VIII-G), Vansh Goyal (VIII-E) First Prize
3rd December 2019 International Year of Periodic Table and Science day (Chemical Bingo - Mathematical Tambola .)was celebrated by Bal Bharti Public School Ludhiana Ishan Bajaj (XI N.M-B), Nandan Wahi (XI NM C) First Prize
4th December 2019 International Year of Periodic Table and Science day (Chem-O-Rang-Rangoli)was celebrated by Bal Bharti Public School Ludhiana Maahin(IX-D), Yogita Kaur (IX-D) First Prize
3rd December 2019 International Year of Periodic Table and Science day (In Generation Nano)was celebrated by Bal Bharti Public School Ludhiana Aditya Mittal(X-B), Lovin Gupta (X-G) First Prize
3rd December 2019 International Year of Periodic Table and Science day (Live Laboratory) was celebrated by Bal Bharti Public School Ludhiana Daksh Taggar(VIII-F), Harkirat Kaur (VIII-G) Second prize
3rd December 2019 International Year of Periodic Table and Science day (Designers Hub)was celebrated by Bal Bharti Public School Ludhiana Ashmit NVerma (IX-C), Manav Mahajan(IX-C) Third Prize
1st December 2019 State Championship(Belly Dancing, Salsa Solo, Salsa Duet) was held at Delhi World Public School Arushi Saxena (VIII-B) First Prize & Gold Medal in all categories
30th November Takshila Inter School Debate Competition held at DPS Ludhiana Prapti Narang (XI F.P) Best Speaker Award
28th to 30th November 2019 27th National Childrens Science Congress held at Kapurthala (A.I. Enabled Traffic Management System in India) Lovin Gupta (X-G), Aditya Mittal (X-B) First at State Level
29th November 2019 Inter-school Level (Senior Team) Bharat Ko Jano Quiz held at Kitchlu Nagar Nandan Wahi (XI N.M-C), Shreshth Panday (XI Arts) First Position
29th November 2019 Inter-school Level (Junior Team) Bharat Ko Jano Quiz held at Kitchlu Nagar Divyanshu (VIII-H), Chunit Bansal (VIII-F) Second Position
29-Nov.-2019 CBSE Aryabhata Ganit Challenge , CBSE Kavya Goyal (X-C) Got Merit Certificate and Selected in Top 100 in Region
22nd and 23rd November 2019 Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition (2019-20) under theme Science and Technology for sustainable development with thrust on Water Conservation in Green Land Public School Mimansa Baweja (XI N.M-C), Kritika Sharma (IX-D), Gunipa (IX-C), OM Garg(IX-E), Krishna(IX-E), Gurkirpal Pandey (IX-C), Gurdev Kaur (IX-C), Shaktshi Bhanot (XI FMM) Both Models are selected for National Level CBSE Science Exhibition
22nd and 23rd November 2019 Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition (2019-20) under theme Mathematical Modelling and Education Modelling in Green Land Public School Nandan Wahi (XI N.M-C), Manav (IX-C), Ajooni (IX-C), Priyanka (IX-D), Mahi (IX-D), Balkirat (IX-F), Ashmit (IX-C), Shlok Both Models are selected for National Level CBSE Science Exhibition
23 Nov. 2019 Swami Vivekanand Naitik Shiksha Pratiyogita by Prerna Peeth Manik Aggarwal
Kandy Kochar
First Prize
Consolation Prize
21 Nov. 2019 Declamation Contest(Hindi & Punjabi) was held at Central Model High School, Palam Vihar Guransh Singh (IX-I), Fiza Dutta (VII-G) Overall Trophy
18th November 2019 National Childrens Science Congress (CSC Junior Team) (Topic-Effect of Ecological Intensification) District Level Competition held at R.S. Model School Satvik Sood(VIII CAIE), Manan Sharma (VI CAIE) Second Prize and qualified for State
16 November 2019 Geofest 2019(Geo Hands 3-D Soft Board) held at CMS, Lucknow Divanshi Arora (VIII-I), Vidushi Arora (VII-E) First Prize & Gold Medal
16 November 2019 Geofest 2019(Geo Quiz) held at CMS, Lucknow Rijul Malik (IX-B), Prashant Narang (IX-CAIE) Third Position
14 November 2019 Hindi Reena Simmi Declamation Contest held at KVM School Krish Chhabra (IX-B) Third Position
14 November 2019 Painting Competition conducted by BBMB (Bhakra Beas Management Board) ministry of Energy Resources at Chandigarh Yogayata Sharma (VI-C), Sanchya Narula (IX-D) Both participants got Consolation Prize and Cash Prize 9500 and Gift Voucher
9th November 2019 Painting Competition was held at H.V.M Convent School Soumya Jain (VIII-H), Mehakjot Kaur (VII-E) Soumya - First Prize, Mehakjot - Consolation Prize
1st - 4th November 2019 5th International Youth Convention on Commerce and Economics (Debate) Kartik Nagpal (XII FMM) First Position
1st - 4th November 2019 5th International Youth Convention on Commerce and Economics (Fintoons) Deepali (XII Com A) Second Position
21 Oct. 2019 Wild Wisdom Quiz (State Level) held at Mohali Kavish Gupta (V-H), Shaurya Kumar Jha (V-CAIE), Nimesh Gupta (VIII-G), Manan Sharma (VI-CAIE) Third Position
19 October 2019 Stone Art Competition was held at Jesus Sacred Heart School, Ludhiana Parth Gupta (CAIE-I), Iyra (CAIE-I) First Position
19 October 2019 Science Bee Competition was held at Jesus Sacred Heart Convent School Dhriti Aggarwal (IV-E), Anhad (IV-H) Third Position
18 October 2019 Bottle Art Competition was held at Jesus Sacred Heart Convent School Kunwar Ranveer Grewal (II-H), Medhansh Goyal (II-H) First Position
18th October 2019 Ludhiana Inside Out (Reportage) was held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Jasmine Kaur (III-A), Rabbya (III-G) First Runner Up
18 October 2019 Battle of Expression was held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Jinisha (II-A), Mishita (II-C), Divyanshi (II-D), Mehaan Khurana (II-F), Adhirat Bansal (II-G), Anvi (II-G), Gaurav (II-H), Sharnam (II-H), Janvi (II-H), Aarav Goyal (II-J), Garv (II-H), Saumya Malhotra (II-I) First Runner Up
18 October 2019 Immortal Melodies was held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Agrim Malik (I-F), Aaliya Gupta (II-G), Fizaa Sharma (III-A), Jasleen Kaur (III-E), Kriti Kaur (III-F), Ganeev Kaur (III-G), Akira Sidana (III-J), Aryan Raj Arpan (CAIE-III B), Dhruv (XI Mass Media) First Position
16 October 2019 Cultural Fest Dhanak(Solo Song) organized by CT university Shivika (XII F.P), Vidhu (XII M.M) Shivika - First Position and Cash Prize 5000, Vidhu - Second Position and Cash Prize 3000
16 October 2019 Cultural Fest Dhanak (Extempore) organized by CT university Akshita (XII M.M) First Position and cash prize 5000
16 October 2019 Cultural Fest Dhanak (Quiz) organized by CT university Raghav Bansal (XI Arts), Shruti (XI Arts), Nandan Wahi (XI N.M-C) First Position and cash prize 5000
16 October 2019 Cultural Fest Dhanak (Solo Dance) organized by CT university Harshdeep Sachdeva (XII M.M) Third Position and cash prize 2000
16 October 2019 Cultural Fest Dhanak (Debate) organized by CT university Akshita (XII M.M), Priyanshi (XII M.M) Third Position and cash prize 2000
16 October 2019 Cultural Fest Dhanak (Aptitude Test) organized by CT university Raghav Bansal (XI Arts), Ekamjot Singh (XII M.M) Raghav Bansal-First Position and Cash Prize 21000, Ekamjot Singh- Second Position and Cash Prize 8000
28 september 2019 Bhartiya Vikas Parishad (Declamation Contest) on the occasion of Shri Guru Teg Bahadur Diwas Gurnoor Singh Khera (IX-C), Roopanshi (X-A) Gurnoor - First in Punjabi Declamation and selected for State Level, Roopanshi - Second in Hindi Declamation
23 September 2019 Bhartiya Vikas Parishad Organised a District Level Group Song Competition Rimple(VIII-B), Vansh(VIII-G), Shivika(XII F.P), Dharmisth (VI-D), Naveen (VII-B), Jhalak(XI Com), Dhruv(XI FMM), Nivedita (XI Arts) First Prize
3rd September 2019 Criptic Crossword Competition held at DPS Ludhiana Aryan Sharma(XII Com A), Stuti Garg (XI Arts) selected for Nationals
30 Aug 2019 Group Song Competition Naureen(VII-B), Shreya (VII-B), Renam (VII-C), Bismaad (VII-C), Dharmisht (VI-D), Sanchit (VI-J), Satyam (VII-F), Jiya Saini (VI-J) First Prize
23 August 2019 Shabad Gayan Competition Shubhi (X-A) Muskan (X-G) Jasmeet (XI Med) Nivedita (XI Arts) Aayushi (XI Mass Media) Rimple (VIII-B) Birarpanjot Singh (XI N.M-A) Vansh Sharma (VIII-G) Third Prize
24 August 2019 Painting Competition conducted by RB Saroj Academy on the topic Janamashtmi Shreya Garg (VII-F) First Prize and gift voucher
27 July 2019 Sahodaya Painting Competition held at Drishti Jain School Sneha Goyal(X) Second prize
29th May 2019 Regional Level ROBOTEX Championship Third Prize - Aditya Mittal (X-B) Gurkirpal Pandey (IX-C) Hargundeep Singh (IX-E), Consolation Prize - Manthan Goyal (VI-G) Tanish (VI-G) Saksham Verma (VI CAIE) Sahibdeep Singh (VI CAIE), Judges Choice Prize - Sachin Malhotra (VI-D) Jkshaan (VI-D) Aryan Sethi(VI-D) All students selected for National Level Competition
4th May 2019 Science Fest - 2019(Choreography) held at GNPS Ludhiana Kunjal(IX-C), Tanvi (VIII-A), Vaibhav (VIII-A), Avika (X-C), Dhruv (X-E), Parth (VIII-I), Saksham (VIII-E), Raina (VI-B) Consolation Prize
4th May 2019 Science Fest - 2019(Poster Making) held at GNPS Ludhiana Shitakshi Bhanot (XI FMM) Third Prize
4th May 2019 Science Fest - 2019(Folk Song Competition) held at GNPS Ludhiana Nivedita (XI Arts) Appreciation Award
2nd May - 4th May 2019 Satyam Innovation Fest 2019 held at Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana First Team - Tushar Kamalpreet Singh Tanshique and Raghav Sachdeva, Second Team - Pratham Bathla Jayan Mago Kartik Nagpal and Guragam Singh First Team declared as Best Team in Marketing Challenge, Second Team - bagged 2nd Runners up position in start up Edge
22 Feb. 2019 NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Khushang Singla (X-A) - State Rank 9, Rishabh Jain (X-A) - State Rank 28, Kanav Singla (X-A) - State Rank 42, Harbalpreet Kaur (X-A) - State Rank 49
10th Feb. 2019 Inter School Folk Dance Competition held at Basant Utsav of Bal Bharti Public School, Dugri Isha (VI-G), Rakshita (VI-H), Manya (VI-I), Ruheen (IV-B), Raina (V-B), Kunjan (VIII-G), Zeenat (VII-CAIE), Sania (VIII - CAIE) First Prize
3 Feb 2019 Painting Competition conducted by Dainik Jagran Sneha Goyal (IX-F) , Mehakjot Kaur (VI-E) Sneha Goyal - First runners up trophy & gift voucher, Mehakjot Kaur - Second runners up trophy & gift voucher
26th January 2019 National Level Abacus Competition was held at Banglore Gravleen Kaur (V-CAIE) - won champion of champion trophy, Abhin Kataria (IV-F) - got 2nd Prize, Parisha Nano (V-C) - got 3rd Prize School won the Best Franchise Award for the Third Year in a Row
19 Jan. 2019 Cube Competition held at Strawberry field high school, Chandigarh Raghav Bansal (X-B) Second Prize
20th Jan 2019 Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan State Level Camp at Apeejay School, Jalandhar Harshil Goyal (VI-H) , Pragya Mahajan (VIII-H) 2nd Rank in State and cheque of 3 thousands each and both selected for National Level
29th Dec 2018 International Student Art Competition "Talent Scout 4th Edition - GOA" Pushti (VIII-A) Silver Medal
27 December 2018 Saksham National Painting Competition 2018 conducted by Petroleum Conservation Research Association (PCRA) under the ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Govt. of India Aayushi Khuthiala (X-E) Selected among Top 100 from 27 Lakh Paintings and won Tab
15 Dec. 2018 Inter School Physics Olympiad was organised at GNI School Ludhiana Shrey Singla (XII N.M-C) - First, Kannav Krishan Mehta (XII N.M.-A) - Second, Gurpreet Singh (XI N.M-B) - Third
4th December 2018 Ludhiana Sahodaya School Story Telling Competition held at Shamrock Christian Sr. Sec. School Harshita (V-D)- English, Angel (V-I) - Hindi First Prize
1st December 2018 WIZTECH 2018 (Technoworld) held at DCM Presidency School Ludhiana Rachita Chandok (V-F) First Prize
1st December 2018 WIZTECH 2018 (Declamation) held at DCM Presidency School Ludhiana Bhumika Saini (V-F) First Prize
1st December 2018 WIZTECH 2018 (I-Paint) held at DCM Presidency School Ludhiana Suveer (IV-D) First Prize
1st December 2018 WIZTECH 2018 (I-Paint) held at DCM Presidency School Ludhiana Suveer (IV-D) First Prize
1st December 2018 WIZTECH 2018 (E-Chess) held at DCM Presidency School Ludhiana Tanush Jindal (VII-C) First Prize
1st December 2018 WIZTECH 2018 (Playing with Keys) held at DCM Presidency School Ludhiana Divyansh (IX-A), Raghav Bansal (X-B), Nikhil Jindal (XI NM A) Third Prize
1st December 2018 WIZTECH 2018 (Photoshop) held at DCM Presidency School Ludhiana Hemanjot Singh (IX-C) First Prize
2nd November 2018 Inter School Bharat ko Jono Quiz held at Bharat Vikas Parishad(Junior Team) Abhay Kaushal (VII-H), Rizul Malik (VIII-H) Second Prize
2nd November 2018 Inter School Bharat ko Jono Quiz held at Bharat Vikas Parishad(Senior Team) Shubham (X-C), Dev Arora (IX-C) Third Prize
12th Oct 2018 Inter School Fest Turf 2018 (Debate)held at PCTE Group of Institutes , Ludhiana Janmeet Singh - XI NM-C First Prize & 5000 Cash Prize
12th Oct 2018 Inter School Fest Turf 2018 (Just a minute)held at PCTE Group of Institutes , Ludhiana Chirag Aggarwal (XII Com B) First Prize & 500 Cash Prize
12th Oct 2018 Inter School Fest Turf 2018 (Group Discussion)held at PCTE Group of Institutes , Ludhiana Mrigesh (XII Com C) - First Prize & 20000 Cash Prize, Gurleen Kaur (XII Arts) - Second Prize & 10000 Cash Prize, Zayn Zahir (XII Com B) - Third Prize & 5000 Cash Prize
12th Oct 2018 Inter School Fest Turf 2018 (Quiz)held at PCTE Group of Institutes , Ludhiana Raghav Bansal (X-B)Anubhav Gupta (XII N.M. A) - First Prize & 20000 Cash Prize, Shubham (X-C)Anirudh (X-B) - Second Prize & 10000 Cash Prize
12th Oct 2018 Inter School Fest Turf 2018 (Bakery Competition)held at PCTE Group of Institutes , Ludhiana Rahat Arora (XII F.P.), Ishaan Arora (XII F.P.), Abhishek Mittal (XI F.P.) First Prize & 500 Cash Prize
12th Oct 2018 Inter School Fest Turf 2018 (Solo Song Competition)held at PCTE Group of Institutes , Ludhiana Shivika Bhardwaj Second Prize & 3000 Cash Prize
12th Oct 2018 Inter School Fest Turf 2018 (Mr. Turf)held at PCTE Group of Institutes , Ludhiana Brajesh Bawa(XII M.M) Got the Title & 5000 Cash Prize
29th September 2018 MTSE 2018 Kanav Singla (X) - City Topper, Khushang Singla (X) - Second, Keshav Rai (IX) - City Topper, Gurbir Singh (IX) - Second
23rd to 25th August 2018 Sangam Fest 2018 - Sangam School of Excellence Bilwara(Rajasthan) - Word Virus Ahshita (XI MM) First Prize
23rd to 25th August 2018 Sangam Fest 2018 - Sangam School of Excellence Bilwara(Rajasthan) - Swimming Relay Palak Gupta (XI FP) - Second Prize, Akshar Saluja (XII Com C) - Third Prize
23rd to 25th August 2018 Sangam Fest 2018 - Sangam School of Excellence Bilwara(Rajasthan) - Traditional Folk Drama Akshar Saluja (XII Com C), Bevan (IX-A), Krish (VIII-E), Palak Gupta (XI FP), Muskan (IX-G), Shubhi (IX-A), Navya Bindra (XII Arts), Akshita (XI MM), Samridhi (XII Com-C), Sejal (XII MM), Simran Vohra (XII Arts), Janvi (XII Com A) First Prize
23rd to 25th August 2018 Sangam Fest 2018 - Sangam School of Excellence Bilwara(Rajasthan) - Puppet Dance Akshar Saluja (XII Com C), Bevan (IX-A), Krish (VIII-E), Palak Gupta (XI FP), Muskan (IX-G), Shubhi (IX-A), Navya Bindra (XII Arts), Akshita (XI MM), Samridhi (XII Com-C), Sejal (XII MM), Simran Vohra (XII Arts), Janvi (XII Com A) Third Prize
23rd to 25th August 2018 Sangam Fest 2018 - Sangam School of Excellence Bilwara(Rajasthan) - Touch Doctor-A show by Business Guru Navya (XII Arts), Akshita (XI MM), Sejal (XII MM), Krish (VIII E), Devan (IX-A), Shubhi (IX-A) First Prize
17th August 2018 Quiz Competition held at Amritsar Hardik Gupta (V-I), Manan Sharma (Cambridge), Nimish Gupta (VII-C), Upasana Aneja (VIII-D) First Position
9th August 2018 UPU Letter Writing Competition Adamya Tyagi (X-I) Consolation Prize Rs. 1000/-
28th July 2018 LSSC Painting Competition held at Drishti Public School Tamanpreet Kaur (X-B) - Third (Category A), Gauri Verma (XII Arts) - Second (Category B) Overall Trophy
30th July 2018 LSSC Painting Competition held at Drishti Public School Tamanpreet Kaur (X-B) - Third (Category A), Gauri Verma (XII Arts) - Second (Category B) Overall Trophy
20th July 2018 Inter House Creative Writing Competitions for classes (IX-XII) Navya Bindra(XII Arts) - First, Mrigesh Dewan (XII Com C) - Second, Gurleen Kaur (XII Arts) - Third, Drishti Dhanda (XII Med) - Consolation, Asses Kaur (XII Arts) - Consolation
8th May 2018 Graffiti Competition held at GNPS Science Fest Simran Vohra (XII Arts), Deepali (XI Comm A) First Prize
14th and 15th April 2018 Quiz Competition, Whiz Googler, Open Chess Tournament held at Learning Path Schools, Mohali Chinmay Jagga (VI-D) Scholarship & Trophy
8th May 2018 Photography Display held at GNPS Science Fest Jasdeep Singh (XII Arts), Akshar Saluja (XII Com C) Second Position
8th May 2018 Choreography held at GNPS Science Fest Abhi Bhargav(XII FMM), Manmohan Sahil(XII F.P), Sidak Narang (XII F.P), Anubhav Arora (XI F.P), Ritesh Arora (XII Com A), Sukhleen (XII Com C), Samridhi Sharma (XII Com C), Janvi Jindal (XII Com A), Sejal Sharma (XII M.M), Aditi Kapil (XII Com A) First Prize
3rd May 2018 Hindi Declamation held at Nehru Sidhant Kendra Shubham Sharma (IX-C) First Position
25th April 2018 French National Olympiad held at French Embassy, Delhi Anshita(VII-D) Second Position
25th & 26th May 2018 North India Regional Mentorship Camp of IRIS National Science Fair at Bennett Univ. Greater Noida Adamya (X-I), Agam Singh (X-A) Participated
23 April 2018 India Science and Innovation Fair 2018 held at Modern Public School, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi Adamay Maan (XI NMB) won gold medal
5th May 2018 Logo Designing held at GNPS Science Fest Gauri Verma (XII Arts), Vrinda (XII Com C) First Prize
5th May 2018 GNPS Science Fest 2018 (Logo Designing) Gauri Verma (XII Arts), Vrinda (XII Com C) First Position
29 April 2018 Painting Competition held at Lodhi Club Shreya Garg (VI-F)- First & Bicycle, Harkanwal Kaur (VIII-E) - First & Bicycle, Sneha Goyal (IX-H)- Second & School Bag, Vidushi Arora (VI-E)-Second & Study Table, Jashanjot Singh (V-B) - Third & Mike Phone,
4th April 2018 UPU International Letter writing competition held at chandigarh Adamya (X-I), Harbalpreet Kaur (X-A) Both selected to participate at National Level Cam
4 Feb 2018 Basant Utsav (Group Dance Competition) at Bal Bharti Public School, Ludhiana Harshinder Singh (VII-G), Abhav (VII-I), Trimanjot (VII-G), Lovejot (VII-G), Jagjot (V-B), Harshdeep (V-B), Guneet (VIII-F), Gaurav (VIII-F) First Prize
4 Feb 2018 Basant Utsav (Rangoli Competition) at Bal Bharti Public School, Ludhiana Palak Nayyar (XI F.P), Shitakshi Bhanot (XI F.P) First Prize
4 Feb 2018 Basant Utsav (Flower Arrangement Competition) at Bal Bharti Public School, Ludhiana Samridhi Sharma (XI Arts), Ojaswi Mehta (XI Arts) - Third, Jaanvi Gambhir (XI Arts), Sejal Sharma (XI M.M) - Consolation Prize
24 January 2018 Fevicol Champion Makers Craft Competition at Harkishan Public School Harkanwal Kaur (VII-E), Sanchya Narulla (VII-E) First Runner up Trophy
7 January 2018 Regional Level Science Exhibition (Health & Well Being) held at MGN Public School, Jalandhar Saloni Siag (XI Arts), Nirmit Ahuja (XI Com) Got First Position
4 January 2018 Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan 2017-18(VVM) Chunit Bansal (VI-F), Rijul Malik (VII-H), Pragya Mahajan (VII-H), Simardeep Kaur (VII-G), Keshav Rai (VIII-A), Kavya Goyal (VIII-D), Rishabh Jain (IX-A), Nandan Wahi (IX-C), Medha Aggarwal (XI NM A) Students Selected for Participation in State Level Camp
27 Dec. 2017 to 31 Dec. 2017 National Level Childrens Science Congress held at Science City, Ahmedabad Adamay Mann (X-H), Naman Chopra (X-F), Yashika (X-I), Kabir Gumber (X-D), Agam Singh (IX-A) Project was selected top 15 project among 650 entries
2 December 2017 Wiztech 2017 at DCM Presidency (I-Paint) Mehakjot (V-E) First Prize
2 December 2017 Wiztech 2017 at DCM Presidency (Techno World) Suveer (III-D) Second Prize
2 December 2017 Wiztech 2017 at DCM Presidency (Scrabble) Mehak (V-H) - First, Nandini (V-E)-Third
2 December 2017 Wiztech 2017 at DCM Presidency (Debate) Sneha (VIII-H), Gunn (VI-C) First Prize
2 December 2017 Wiztech 2017 at DCM Presidency (Photoshop) & (Techmakeover) Nikhil Jindal (X-H), Gauri Verma (XI Arts), Smridhi Sharma (XI Com A) First Prize
2 December 2017 Wiztech 2017 at DCM Presidency (Multimedia PPT)) Gurleen Kaur (XI Arts) Third Prize
2 December 2017 Wiztech 2017 at DCM Presidency (Declamation) Rakshita (V-H) Consolation Prize
28 November 2017 LSSC Story Telling (English) Shamul Arora (V-E) First Prize
28 November 2017 LSSC Story Telling (Hindi) Shubh Aggarwal (V-H) Second Prize
25 November 2017 LSSC Art & Craft Competition held at HVM Convent School (Cat-A) Painting Competition Aashi Dua (II-E) First Prize
25 November 2017 LSSC Art & Craft Competition held at HVM Convent School (Cat-B) Clay Art Competition Mehakjot Kaur (V-E) First Prize
16 November 2017 Inter School Declamation Contest Kamaljyot Kaur (XI FMM), Tamanpreet Kaur (IX-B) Overall Trophy
14th November 2017 State Level Painting Competition by BBMB Ministry of Energy Resources Govt. of India held in Panchkula Shitakshi Bhanot (9-G) - Second Prize & cash 15000, Mehakjot Kaur (V-E) - Consolation & cash 5000, Saumya Jain (VI-H) - Consolation & cash 5000 Shitakshi Bhanot Painting is selected for Nationals
15 November 2017 District Level Childrens Science Congress (Senior Team) Yashika (X-I), Adamay (X-H), Kabir (X-D), Naman (X-F), Agam Uppal (IX-A) First Prize
15 November 2017 District Level Childrens Science Congress (Junior Team) Ishmeen (VII CIE), Himakshi (VII CIE), Saatvik (VI CIE), Khwahish (VIII CIE), Sanat Kaushal (IX A) Second Prize
5 November 2017 All Punjab Preliminary Round Competition 2017 at Amritsar Hashika Chawla (IV-D), Arshdeep S. Luthra (VI-B), Janvi (VII-D), Himaksh Arora (II-E), Prisha Nano Sehgal (III-C), Abhis Kataria (III-D) First Prize
5 November 2017 All Punjab Preliminary Round Competition 2017 at Amritsar Vanshika (V-I), Avneet Singh (VIII CIE), Divija Punj (IV-A), Aryan Sood (III-CIE), Mehak Purewal (IV-H) Second Prize
5 November 2017 All Punjab Preliminary Round Competition 2017 at Amritsar Hirra Masood (VIII-D), Bhavesh Jain (VIII-F), Harshmeet S. Bajaj (IV-E) Third Prize
31st October 2017 Essay Writing Competition at General Post Office Ludhiana Rishika Manhas (XI Com - B) Third Prize
19 Aug - 22 Aug 2017 Reflection - 2017 at CMS Lucknow(Astra Grace) Yashika Madaan(X-I), Aarushi Sood(X-D), Shitakshi Bhanot(IX-G), Bhanu Sharma(XII Arts), Gurleen Kaur(XI Arts), Vrinda Malhotra(XI Com C) Third Prize
19 Aug - 22 Aug 2017 Reflection - 2017 at CMS Lucknow(Plato Pondering) Bhanu Sharma (XII Arts) Consolation Prize
10 October 2017 IGKO (International General Knowledge Olympiad Conducted by SOF) Bhavesh Mahajan (III-F)-*Zonal Rank-21* Medal of Distinction *Certificate of Distinction *Certificate of Zonal*Excellence, Gunn Sachdeva (VI-C) - *Zonal Rank-19* Medal of Distinction *Certificate of Distinction *Certificate of Zonal*Excellence,Mehakpreet Kaur (X-D)-*Zonal Rank-10* Medal of Distinction *Certificate of Distinction *Certificate of Zonal*Excellence, Gift worth Rs 1000
10 October 2017 IGKO (International General Knowledge Olympiad Conducted by SOF) Bhavesh Mahajan (III-F)-*Zonal Rank-21* Medal of Distinction *Certificate of Distinction *Certificate of Zonal*Excellence, Gunn Sachdeva (VI-C) - *Zonal Rank-19* Medal of Distinction *Certificate of Distinction *Certificate of Zonal*Excellence,Mehakpreet Kaur (X-D) - *Zonal Rank-10* Medal of Distinction *Certificate of Distinction *Certificate of Zonal*Excellence*Gift worth Rs 1000
6 October 2017 Rock & Ragas at Jesus Sacred Heart School Naureen (V-B), Mehakjot (V-E), Gurveer (V-G), Nishta (III-G), Rehan (V-C), Agastya (V-G), Divyansh (V-G) First Prize
6 October 2017 Talk Show at Jesus Sacred Heart School Parineet (II-H), Anhad Kaur (II-H), Udhav (II-H), Dipali (II-D), Abnair (II-G), Jihi (II-G) First Prize
6 October 2017 PPT & Name Plate Design at Jesus Sacred Heart School Hasrat (II-G), Evleen (II-G), Namha (III-F), Radhe (III-B) PPT-Second Prize, Name Plate Design - First Prize
6 October 2017 Cultural Aerobics at Jesus Sacred Heart School Divanshi (IV-J), Simerjot (IV-I), Prisha (II-A), Dhriti (II-E), Sanya (II-E), Arshia (II-E), Dilpreet (III-I), Anshima (IV-I), Gaurika (IV-D), Rayna (IV-B), Isha (V-G), Vartika (V-G), Jasmine (V-G), Harshita (IV-D), Bhavika (V-H), Umang (III-E), Prisha (IV-I), Manya (V-I), Agrima (V-G), Kritvi (IV-B) First Prize
5 September 2017 NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Kannav Krishan Mehta (XI NM A), Shrey Singla (XI NM C) Cleared 2nd Stage of NTSE & got scholarship throughout their studies
19 Aug - 22 Aug 2017 Reflection - 2017 at CMS Lucknow(Endeavour) Yashika Madaan(X-I), Aarushi Sood(X-D) Second Prize
19 Aug - 22 Aug 2017 Reflection - 2017 at CMS Lucknow(Holy Revealations) Gurleen Kaur (XI Arts), Vrinda Malhotra (XI Com C) Second Prize
21st July 2017 LSSC Hindi Declamation Competition held at Jesus Sacred Heart School Aarzoo Sharma Stood Second
3rd August - 6th August Quest - 2017, 5th International Festival of Biotechnology at CMS Lucknow Zayn Zahir (XI NM B) Consolation Prize
5 Aug 2017 Saavan Fest 2017 at O.P. Munjal RakhBagh (Painting Competition) Cat. A - Gauri Verma (XI Arts) First Prize, Cat. C - Harkanwal (VII-E) First Prize, Sneha Goyal (VIII-G) Consolation
5 Aug 2017 Saavan Fest 2017 at O.P. Munjal RakhBagh (Event Band Display) Team Got Consolation Prize
5 Aug 2017 Saavan Fest 2017 at O.P. Munjal RakhBagh (Solo Song) Manmeet Mann (XI NM B) First Prize
5 Aug 2017 Saavan Fest 2017 at O.P. Munjal RakhBagh (Nukkad Natak) Team Got First Prize
5 Aug 2017 Saavan Fest 2017 at O.P. Munjal RakhBagh (Bhangra) Team Got First Prize
1st December 2016 IMO (International Maths Olympiad) conducted by SOF Naman Mahajan (II-F) - Zonal Rank-14, Chunit Bansal (V-F) - Zonal Rank - 11, Kavya Goyal (VII-D) - Zonal Rank-15, Kanav Singla (VIII-C) - Zonal Rank-2 Int. Rank - 35, Harnam Singh (IX-F) - Zonal Rank-19, Taranpreet Singh (XII Com-A) - Zonal Rank-3, Navkaran Singh (XII N.Med-A) - Zonal Rank-12, Khimish Sharma (XII N.M-A) - Zonal Rank-20, Arnav Jain (XII N.M-C) - Zonal Rank - 10, Raghav Bansal (XII N.M-A) - Zonal Rank - 22
11th Feb. 2017 VVM (Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan) Talent Search for Future India Level III Examination held at Amritsar College of Engg. & Technology (ACET), Amritsar Nandan Wahi (VIII-E) First (in Level - III Exam) Selected for National, Pragya Mahajan (VI-H) Third (in Level - III) Exam
6th Jan. 2017 National Financial Literacy Test 2017 (NFLAT) Anubhav Gupta (X-D) (IInd Position) in North India - Awarded with Tab, Cash Prize & Gift vouchers on 23rd April in Mumbail Our School is selected in Top Ten of the North Region Schools
13 Feb. 2017 Basant Utsav Competition(Folk Competition) held at Bal Bharti Public School Vansh Sharma (VIII-H), Sahibjeet Singh (VIII-D), Kamal Vashisth (VIII-I), Taranjot Singh (VIII-D), Himanshu (VIII-G), Mudit (IX-D), Ravneet Singh (IX-A), Harshdeep Singh (IX-H) First Prize
13 Feb. 2017 Basant Utsav Competition(Flower Arrangement Competition) held at Bal Bharti Public School Jasmine (X-E) Sanchi (X-E) - Second Prize, Harshita (IX-D) Ruchika (IX-H) - Third Prize
13 Feb. 2017 Basant Utsav Competition(Solo Dance Competition) held at Bal Bharti Public School Shubh (IV-H) First Prize
Painting Competition held at Main Post Office(Bharat Nagar Chownk), Ludhiana Tamanpreet Kaur (VIII-A) First Prize
18 Feb. 2017 NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Kaanav Krishan Mehta (X-A) - District Rank Ist State Rank - 8, Shrey Singla (X-B) -District Rank 3rd
25th January 2017 Inter School Competition was held at Westend Mall Saumya (V-H) Third Prize, Alivia (V-A) Consolation, Amrit (V-F) Consolation, Shitakshi (VIII-I) First Prize, Janvi (X-D) First Prize, Prem (IX-A) Consolation, Pallavi (XI Com) Second Prize, Sunpreet (XI) Consolation, Manmeet (X-F) First Prize
27th January 2017 ICAI Commerce Wizard-2016 Taranpreet Singh (XII Com-A) - cleared Level I & Level II Selected as Special Awardee & Cash Prize of 5100Rs.
6th January 2017 - 8th January 2017 IGNITE MUN 2017 held at KVM School Pulkit Sablok (XI MM) Best Photographer, Samridhi Sharma (X-C) Special Mention in Journalism, Aastha Bamba (XI Arts) Honourable Mention, Kanish Chhabra (XI Com C) Honourable Mention
10th January 2017 Inter School Physics Olympiad held at GNIPS, Model Town, Ludhiana Nikhil Patni (XI NM A) First , Saurav Verma (XI) Second
30th November 2016 State Level Painting Competition on Water Conservation was conducted at Panchkula on 21st Nov 2016 Sneha Goyal (VII-H), Harkanwal Kaur (VI-E) Got Consolation Rs. 2000/-
9th December 2016 Reena-Simmi Memorial Declamation Contest held at KVM School Sonal Sharma (XII Com-A) Got Second Prize
4th December 2016 State Level Hindi Declamation Contest conducted by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Jalandhar Aarzoo Sharma (X-B) Got First Prize
Robo Cup organised by Lego Robotic Harman Singh (IX-F), Karman Singh (IX-I) Second Position at State Level and selected for Nationals
3rd December 2016 WIZTECH-2016 (E-Chess) at DCM Presidency School Raghav Bansal (VIII-B) First Prize
3rd December 2016 WIZTECH-2016 (I-Paint) at DCM Presidency School Mehakjot Kaur (IV-E) First Prize
3rd December 2016 WIZTECH-2016 (Techno World) at DCM Presidency School Shiffa Masood (III-F) Second Prize
3rd December 2016 WIZTECH-2016 (Typo) at DCM Presidency School Meenaal Phagna (VIII-B) Third Prize
3rd December 2016 WIZTECH-2016 (Presentation) at DCM Presidency School Ravleen Kaur (IX-H) Third Prize
3rd December 2016 WIZTECH-2016 (Declamation) at DCM Presidency School Aakriti Shardha (V-CBSE-I) Third Prize
3rd December 2016 WIZTECH-2016 (Debate) at DCM Presidency School Palak (VII-D) Consolation Prize
4th November to 7th November 2016 COFAS-2016 ( Computer Wizrd Softek) at CMS, Lucknow Tarandeep Singh (XII Com-A), Akshit (XI N.M-B) First Prize
4th November to 7th November 2016 COFAS-2016 ( Computer Wizrd Softek) at CMS, Lucknow Jagtesh (XII N.M-B), Vinayak (XII N.M-A) Second Consolation
4th November to 7th November 2016 COFAS-2016 ( Debate) at CMS, Lucknow Shreya (IX-D) Second Consolation
6th October 2016 Inspire 2016 at Chandigarh University Mohali (Quiz) Sayam (XI N.M-B), Apurv (XI N.M-B) Got First Position
6th October 2016 Inspire 2016 at Chandigarh University Mohali (Sqck Race) Abhishek Garg (XI N.M-B) - First, Akshita Singla (XI N.M-C) - First, Reetika Bansal (XI N.M-A) - Second, Armanjot Kaur (XI N.M-B) - Third
6th October 2016 Inspire 2016 at Chandigarh University Mohali (3 Legged Race) Shivani (XI N.M-A), Neha (XI N.M-C) Got Third Prize
6th October 2016 Inspire 2016 at Chandigarh University Mohali (Brand Ambassador) Apurv Madaan (XI N.M-B) Brand Ambassador
National Dance Competition held in Delhi organised by Bal Kala Utsav Nandani Batta (VIII-A) Got Third Prize and selected for Kathak Dance workshop conducted by Pt. Birju Maharaj
SOF Olympiads (ICSO) International Company Secretaries Olympiad Palak Rishi (XI Com-A) - International Rank - 11 Zonal Rank -2, Taranpreet Singh (XII Com-A) - International Rank - 21 Zonal Rank - 3, Vasu Singla (XII Com-C) - International Rank - 44 Zonal Rank - 4
SOF Olympiads (ISKO) International Sports Knowledge Olympiad Shreshtha (IV-H), Amrit Pal Singh (V-J) Zonal Rank - 14, Raghav Bansal (VIII-B) Zonal Rank - 21, Kamaljyot Kaur (X-F) Zonal rank - 19, Kalash Kaul (X-B)Zonal Rank - 23, Jashn Girotra (X-B) Zonal Rank - 22
10th September 2016 Prerna Mahotsav 2016 held at Guru Nanak Bhawan Aarzoo Sharma (X-B) , Mannat Madaan (VII-A), Khushi (VII-I), Samridhi Bhardwaj (VIII-C) All Got Cash Prize Rs. 1100/- each
6th November 2016 Panel Discussion on the Topic of History & Impacts of Reservation at Ishmeet Music Academy Sonal Sharma (XII Com A) - Awarded Laptop, Aarzoo Sharma (X-A) - Awarded Kindle School adjudged as Best School
21st August 2016 Punjab State Kanninjuku Karate Championship 2016 held at Guru Nanak Stadium Arshdeep Singh (IV-D) Got First Prize
11th November 2016 Glodas Gift of Life Organ Donation by D.M.C at GNI School Daksh Kashyap (IX-I) Got Appreciation Award
International Innovation Fair in Banglore Mehar Gandhi (XI FMM) won Bronze Medal
27th August 2016 Odyssey 7th International Literary Fest held at CMS Lucknow Gunveer (X-A), Mrigesh Dewan (X-B), Manroop (IX-C), Deepti (IX-D), Daksh (IX-I), Kritika Sharma (XI Com C), Kanish (XI Com C), Pallavi (XI Com B), Aastha (XI Arts), Alisha (XII MM) First Consolation
3rd October 2016 India Book of Records - Most Torso Push Ups in One Minute Jaspreet Singh Kalra 62 torso pushups in 1 min
Photography Competition at CMS Lucknow Saransh (VII CBSE i) Got Second Prize
12 November 2016 Shabad Gayan Competition held at PUNE conducted by Bharat Vikas Parishad Sunayna Sharma (XII Med.), Shreya (XII Com B), Jhalak (VIII-D), Gaurav (XI Med), Dhanashree Sharma (IX-I), Ketan (passout), Sarthak Jain (XII-Arts), Saransh (X-B), Arjun Attri (X-E) Got First Prize
13th Aug 2016 - 15th Aug 2016 DAV MODEL UNITED Conference Priyank Pandey (XI N.M C) - Best Delegate, Ishaan Singla (XI FMM) - Best Delegate, Keshav (XI FMM) - Best Delegate, Vatsla (XI Com B) - High Commendation, Amarpal (XI Com B) - High Commendation, Astha (XI Arts) - High Commendation, Zayn (X-B) - High Commendation, Deeksha (XI Arts) - High Commendation, Rachit (XI Mass Media) - High Commendation, Bhumika (XI Arts) - Special Mention, Vanshika (XI Arts) - Special Mention, Seerat (XI Arts) - Special Mention, Janmeet (IX C) - Special Mention, Raghav Ralhan (IX-H) - Special Mention, Manik (XI Com B) - Verbal Mention, Aryaman (XI FMM) - Best Photographer, Mankirat (XII FP) - Special Mention in Photographer, Rushil Behl (XII Com B) - Head of Photography Overall Best Delegation Trophy
12 August 2016 Painting & Teej Queen Competition at Rakh Bagh Gauri Verma (Cat - B), Shatakshi (Cat-C), Ramandeep (XI MM) Each Got First Prize + Rs. 3100 Cash , Overall Best School Trophy
13th Aug 2016 Declamation Contest at R S Model Sr. Sec. School, Shastri Nagar, Ludhiana Sonal Sharma (XII Com A) Got First Prize
Inter School Hindi Declamation Contest organized by Hum Log a Civil Society Aarzoo Sharma(X-B) Got Second Prize and will be awarded as a Kindle Tablet on 21st August
Inter School English Declamation Contest organized by Hum Log a Civil Society Sonal Sharma (XII Com A) Got First Prize and will be awarded as Laptop on 21st August
25th May 2015 LSSC Poem Recitation Competition held at Tagore Public School, Aggar Nagar, Ludhiana Shreya Gaur (IV-B), Jashandeep Singh (X-A) First Prize (Category A - Hindi), Third Prize (Category C - English)
9th August 2016 Q Biz (School Round) organized by University of Fraser Valley, Canada Saurabh Jain (XII Com B) - First, Pranshu Gupta (XI Com B) - Second, Muskan Kathpal (XII Arts) - Third
5th August 2016 Science Seminar (Zonal Level) held at Government high school Sarabha Nagar ludhiana Tavneet (IX-A), Kushal (IX-E) Got First Prize
3rd June 2016 to 5th June 2016 Canvas MUN 2016 Aryaman (XI FMM) - Best Photographer, Rachit (XI Mass Media) - High Commendation, Zayn (X-B) - High Commendation, Ishan Singla (XI FMM) - High Commendation, Vatsla - Verbal Mention, Kanish - Verbal Mention, Astha - Verbal Mention, Keshav- Verbal Mention, Bhumika (XI Com)-Verbal Mention Team got Best Delegation Trophy
1st to 3rd July 2016 Insolito MUN 2016 Sonal Sharma (XII Com A) - Best Delegate + Cash Prize Rs. 10000, Rushil Behl (XII Com B) - Best Photographer + Cash Prize Rs. 15000, Aryaman Singh (XI FMM)-High Commendation, Rachit Kumar (XI Mass Media) - Verbal Mention, Priyank Pandey (XI NM)- Best Delegate + Cash Prize 15000, Jaison (X) - Verbal Mention, Samridhi Sharma (X) - Best Journalist + Cash Prize 7500 Ishan Singla, Mrigesh Dewan and Kanish were Rappoteur in different committees
NCC Camp held at GGI Khanna Kamaljyot Kaur (X-F) won 3 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 Bronze
29th May 2016 Punjab & Chandigarh State Level UCMAS Abacus & Mental Arithmetic Competition - 2016 Taanvi Chhabra (VII-G) Merit
10th April 2016 Rising Star 2015 (Talent Hunt Programme) at Government Medical College Auditorium Patiala Krishnam Thapar (III-H) First Runner up
4th May 2016 Inter School Declamation Contest at Nehru Sidhant Kendra Sonal Sharma (XII Com A) First Prize
7th May 2016 Dance Competition organised by World Class & Crazy Cosmos Dance Studio at Nehru Siddhant Kendra Aadvik Mongia (II-D) First Prize + Cash Prize Rs.5100/-
5th May 2016 International year of Pulses(Sand Art) at GNPS Gauri Verma (X-E), Japjeet Kaur (XII FMM) Third Prize
5th May 2016 International year of Pulses(Graffity) at GNPS Simran Vohra (X-C), Sumedha (XII Med) Third Prize
5th May 2016 International year of Pulses(Creative Art) at GNPS Laima (XII F.P), Divya (XII F.P) Second Prize
15th February 2016 Intra School Quiz Competition organized by Ht at GNPS Sarabha Nagar Harith (V-B) - Third, Abhay (VI-I) - Third, Shubham (VII-B) - Second, Mehakpreet (VIII-D) - Second
3rd Jan 2016 to 5th Jan 2016 Dr. Kalam Model United Nation Mrigesh Dewan (IX-B) Best Delegate, Zayn Zahir (IX-B) Best Delegate, Kannav Mehta (IX-A) Best Delegate, Ishan Singla (X-F) Outstanding Delegate, Vanshika Chhabra (X-D) Verbal Mention, Aarzoo Sharma (IX-B) Verbal Mention, Harmeen (XI Med) Verbal Mention, Rohael (X-F) Verbal Mention, Jashandeep Singh (IX-A) Verbal Mention Priyank Pandey of Class X-E was the Vice-Chair in U.N. Women Committee
8th to 10th January, 2016 Ludhiana International MUN, 2016 Gauri (IX-B) Best Delegate, Aarzoo (IX-B) High Commendation, Mrigesh (IX-B) Special Mention, Priyank (X-E) Special Mention, Kanav (IX-A) Special Mention, Janmeet (VIII) Verbal Mention, Rushil (XI Com B) Best Photographer, Ansh (IX-F) Verbal Mention
12 Jan 2016 5th Girl Child Scholarship Scheme Shitakshi Bhanot (VII-I) Awarded Scholarship under the 5th Girl Child Scholarship Scheme
13th Jan 2016 to 16th Jan 2016 14th Parsvnath Delhi International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament - 2016 at Delhi Raghav Bansal (VII-B) Stood 46th Rank out of 1000 players and got 5000/- Cash Prize
4th Feb. 2016 Sahodaya Sufi Gayan Competition held at DCM Presidency School Sunayna Sharma (XI Medical) Second Prize
5th Cultural Olympiad of Arts Contest of Dance, Drama and Music at Aksra Theatre, Bankok, Thailand Nandini Batta (VIII) won Gold Medal
28th November 2015 WIZTECH - 2015 (I-Paint) held at DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Keshav Jindal (V-D) First Prize
28th November 2015 WIZTECH - 2015 (Declamation) held at DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Rijul Malik (V-H) Second Prize
28th November 2015 WIZTECH - 2015 (Debate) held at DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Arushi (VIII-D) Third Position
28th November 2015 WIZTECH - 2015 (E-Chess) held at DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Raghav Bansal (VII-B) First Prize
28th November 2015 WIZTECH - 2015 (Poster Making) held at DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Shitakshi (VII-I), Aayushi (VII-I) First, Second
28th November 2015 WIZTECH - 2015 (Turn Coat) held at DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Sonal Sharma (XI Comm.-A) First Prize
28th November 2015 WIZTECH - 2015 (Multi Media Presentation) held at DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana Jagtesh Singh (XI N.M-B) Second Prize
27th to 31st December 2015 23rd National Childrens Science Congress Armida Ashfaq (X-B), Pranav Goyal (X-B), Hardik Kathuria (X-D), Mehar Gandhi (X-A), Jatin Kansal (X-D) Overall A Grade
5th November 2015 - 8th November 2015 O.P Jindal Model United Nation held at O.P Jindal University, Sonipat Haryana Zayn (IX-B), Mohak (XI Com B), Muskan (XI Com B), Ishaan (XI Com B), Govind (XI Com B), Keshav (X-B), Priyank (X-E), Sonal (XI Com A), Rachit (X B), Subham (IX-I), Aarzoo (IX B), Ishaan Singla (X-F), Kashish (X-H) Most Enthusiastic Delegation
13th November 2015 - 15th November 2015 Amritsar International Model United Nation Conference held at Delhi Public School Amritsar Sonal Sharma (XI Com A), Priyank Pandey (X-E) Best Delegate
10th October 2015 Display Board Preparation Competition at Dr. R.C.Jain Innovative School, Ludhiana Sumedha (XI Med.), Japjeet (XI FMM), Diksha (XII Arts), Suruchi (XII Arts) First Prize
31st October 2015 Inter School Sahodaya Group Dance Competition at BVM School, Ludhiana Namika (XII Arts), Yukta (XI Arts), Samridhi Sharma (IX-C), Aditi (IX-H), Sejal (IX-F), Samridhi (IX-F), Nandini (IX-A), Palak (VIII-H) Second Prize
31st October 2015 Distt. Level Childrens Science Congress 2015 held at Spring Dale Public School Pranav (X-B), Armida (X-B), Hardik (X-D), Mehar (X-A), Jatin (X-D), Lakshit (X-D), Ragini (X-A) Second Prize + selected for State Level Competition
1st November 2015 Ved Prachaar Mandal Bhajan Competition Sunayna (XI Med), Sarthak (XI Arts), Arjun (IX-E), Saransh (IX-B), Jagruti (IX-D), Drishti (VII-A), Harshil (X-E), Gaurav (X-D), Rajat (XI Com-C), Hardik (XI Com-B), Manjot (VI-F), Shreya (XI Com-B), Japsimran (XI Arts), Aashlay (XI N.M-A), Abhishek (IX-F), Manmeet (IX-F) First Prize + Overall Trophy
4th November 2015 Bournvita Quiz 2015 at Ludhiana Mehak Preet (VIII-D), Jagjot Singh (VII-H) Third Prize
7th November 2015 Lime Rick (Jingle Singing) Shubhi (VI-F), Manroop (VIII-C), Deepti (VIII-D), Shreya (VIII-D), Mannat (VIII-E), Yashica (VIII-I) First Prize
6th November 2015 State Level Painting Competition (Category A) conducted by BBMB, BEE, Ministry of Power Resources Govt. of India at Panchkula Sneha Goyal (VI-H) - First Prize & Cash 20000/-, Punya Sood (VI-F) - Cash 1000/- and participating in State Level
6th November 2015 State Level Painting Competition (Category B) conducted by BBMB, BEE, Ministry of Power Resources Govt. of India at Panchkula Simran Vohra (IX-C) - First Prize & Cash 20000/-, Gaurri Bhutani (IX-B) - Consolation Prize and Cash 3500/-
9th October 2015 Book Mark Competition at Dr. R.C. Jain School Punnya Sood (VI-F) Third Position
9th October 2015 Picto Image Competition at Dr. R.C.Jain School Gauri Verma (IX-E), Jashandeep (IX-A) First Prize
10th October 2015 Dumbcharades Competition at Dr. R.C.Jain Innovative School, Ludhiana Muskan Nagpal (X-G), Divya Purohit (X-G) Second Prize
10th October 2015 Folk Song Duet at Jesus Sacred Heart School Sayyam Mehta (IV-B), Ekamjot Singh (IV-D) Second Prize
10th October 2015 Fab Beach Bag Competition at Jesus Sacred Heart School Mehakjot Kaur (III-E) First Prize
8th October 2015 Calligraphy Competition at Drishti Dr. R.C Jain Innovative School Namah (I-F) First Prize
9th October 2015 Prepare AD Show at Drishti Dr. R.C. Jain Innovative School Divija Punj (II-A), Jashanjot Singh (II-B), Riya Gupta (II-A), Bhavya Rawal (II-B), Aryan Kashyap (II-G), Bismanmeet Kaur (II-I) Second Prize
9th October 2015 Exhibition at Jesus Sacred Heart School Rijul Malik (V-H), Ishmeen Kaur (V- Cbse-i) First Prize
9th October 2015 Rhyme Dramatisation at Jesus Sacred Heart School Mishti Gandhi (I-F), Hirdeypal Singh (I-F), Radhe Arora (I-B), Namah Mahajan (I-F), Shaanveer Singh (I-F) Third Prize
9th October 2015 Button Art at Jesus Sacred Heart School Prabhnoor Singh Bedi (I-B) First Prize
10th October 2015 Nukkad Natak at Dirshti Dr. R.C.Jain Innovative Sr. Sec. School Shiven (V-H), Rohini (V-H), Rishi (V-H), Avneet (V-A), Japnoor (V-B), Keshav (V cbse-i), Anant (V-C), Mehul (V-F), Samridhi (V-F), Arshita (V-F), Krish (V-E), Tanvi (V-F) First Prize
10th October 2015 Solo Song at Drishti Dr. R.C. Jain Innovative Sr. Sec. School Diya (IV-H) Second Prize
10th October 2015 Solo Song at Drishti Dr. R.C. Jain Innovative Sr. Sec. School Diya (IV-H) Second Prize
10th October 2015 Launch - A - Product at Jesus Sacred Heart School Manav Mahajan(V cbse i), Sanya Arora (V cbse i), Isha Sohar (III-G), Radhil Narula (IV cbse i), Harith Khanna (V-B) First Prize + Overall Trophy
7th October 2015 TURF-2015 (Debate) at PCTE Group of Institutes, Ludhiana Sonal Sharma (XI Com-A) First Prize + Cash Prize Rs.4000/-
7th October 2015 TURF-2015 (JAM) at PCTE Group of Institutes, Ludhiana Akansha Wadhwa (XII N.M-A) First Prize + Cash Prize Rs.4000/-
7th October 2015 TURF-2015 (DUMB CHARADES) at PCTE Group of Institutes, Ludhiana Mohak Rushil (XI Com-B) First Prize + Cash Prize Rs.4000/-
7th October 2015 TURF-2015 (GROUP DANCE) at PCTE Group of Institutes, Ludhiana Yukta (XI Arts), Namika (XII Arts), Anmol (XII Commerce), Namika (XI Commerce), Akshita (XII Commerce), Agam Ahuja (XII Commerce), Aneesh (XI Non-Medical) Third Prize + Cash Prize Rs. 1000/-
7th October 2015 TURF-2015 (SOLO SONG) at PCTE Group of Institutes, Ludhiana Sunaina (XI Medical) First Prize + Cash Prize Rs.4000/-
7th October 2015 TURF-2015 (QUIZ) at PCTE Group of Institutes, Ludhiana Sanchit Ahuja (XII Non Medical C), Harshit Arora (XI Non-Medical C) First Prize + Cash Prize Rs.4000/-
7th October 2015 TURF-2015 (BAKERY COMPETITION) at PCTE Group of Institutes, Ludhiana Anmol Suneja , Sunidhi, Ankesh Madaan (XII Food Production) Second Prize + Cash Prize Rs. 2000/-
18th September 2015 Slogan Writing Competition on Women Rights sponsored by National Commission for Women at Malwa Central College of Education for Women Deepti Sood (V-B) Second Prize
5th October 2015 Group Song Competition in Hindi and Sanskrit at Bharat Vikas Parishad Sunayna Sharma (XI Med.), Dhanashree Sharma (VIII-I), Jagruti (IX-D), Manjot (VI-F), Archit (XI- Mass Media), Ketan (XII Com-B), Sarthak (XI-Arts), Saransh (IX-B), Arjun (IX-E) First Prize
Sahodya Sabad Gayan Competition at Guru Gobind Singh Public School Japsimran (XI Arts), Devnoor (XI Arts), Shreya (XI Com-C), Ravleen (VIII-H), Gaurav(VIII-H), Aniket (VIII-H), Chirag (VIII-H), Simrat (X-C) Third Position
25th August 2015 LSSC Poetry Recitation (English) Shreya Gaur (III-B) Second Position